VIRTUAL VIDEO TOUR available, send DM and we'll send!
Please don't disturb tenants
Available week of May 20th, 2026
Classic old world charm in North Park, San Diego, easy walk to Balboa Park!
Clean, well maintained, light filled 1912 vintage 2 bed/ 1 bath cottage UNFURNISHED HOUSE on quiet street in North Park, San Diego. House includes your very own, spacious, private, fully fenced bricked, outdoor space, very secure front patio.
A one minute virtual tour VIDEO is available of the home and front garden is available by asking.
Additional details:
*Covered porch for bikes/surfboards inside locked gate
*Washer & dryer in house~ full size.
* Parking for ONE car in driveway
* Dishwasher/gourmet stove/filtered water in kitchen
* Keyless entry
* Fireplace is decorative only.
*Clawfoot bathtub "Jack & Jill" bathroom
*Max 2 occupants
* 950 sq feet
* Property is a 3 on 1. House has totally private secure entrance and personal space
* Long time owners on site/live downstairs.This is 2 story upstairs/downstairs home
*$3000 per month + $350 utilities including ATT fiber (trash/water/elec/gas/air/heat)
12 mo lease
each occupant must qualify
Max occupancy: 2 residents
CREDIT 640 +/-
INCOME 2.5X
No evictions
Cats only. $45 one time fee per pet. Not accepting dogs at this time.
A Zillow application for in person visit. Did you know that your Zillow application can be used to view multiple properties on Zillow for 30 days...not just this home.
Utilities are $350 includes all utilities: ATT fiber internet/gas/electricity/water/heat/air /trash
Shared Parking. Tandem driveway for two cars~ that is shared with owner who has one car. One parking space for tenant of the main house.
Rent $3000 Security Deposit $3000 Available the week of May 18, 2025
This is the MAIN house with private entrance. This is a on 3 on 1.
Secured, private gated entrance, keyless entry, owner on site/lives in the downstairs unit.
Up to 3 cats/kittens $45 per pet
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
3760 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104
2beds
950sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Big newer fridgeNewer paint and windowsTin tile ceilingSecured private gated entranceTile in bathroomKeyless entryWood floors
- 39 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 950 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: AVAILABLE WEEK OF MAY 18, 2026, Bicycle storage, Electricity included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating included in rent, Internet included in rent, Safe.Quiet Neighborhood in North Park SD, TANDEM PARKING for one car, Utilities fee required, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 4530525100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: San Diego
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $3,000+0.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,995+3.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2025 | Listing removed | $2,895$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Price change | $2,895-9.5%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2025 | Listing removed | $3,200$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,200+93.9%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Listing removed | $1,650$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Price change | $1,650-8.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,795-40.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2024 | Listing removed | $2,995$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2024 | Price change | $2,995-7.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,250+75.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,850-47.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,550+137.5%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,495$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2010 | Sold | $549,000+1.9%$578/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2010 | Listed for sale | $539,000+89733.3%$567/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Associates #100013333 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2004 | Sold | $600-99.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2002 | Sold | $180,000$189/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: North Park