Skip main navigation
Sold for $132,000
  • $132,000

    37575 Pear Tree Ln, Selbyville, DE 19975

    3beds
    980sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1996
    4,792 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $1,725 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,725/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,725/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $594/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $594/mo

What's special

    Exceptional buy and location - Just unpack and enjoy your new coastal retreat! Beautiful oversized lot includes a custom built extra large shed with tons of storage for all your toys & more! Property is subject to buyers having a credit check for Shady Park community. Please see attached documents and guidelines. Included in lot rent - Common Area Maintenance,Pool(Pool -will not be available until next year),Road Maintenance,Trash,Water. Assoc Amenities: Boat Ramp, Tot Lots/Playground, Basketball Courts, Community Center, Water/Lake Privileges

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Diane Salvatore 302-275-8509,

    Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin,

    Listing Team: Delcollo & Salvatore Team, Co-Listing Team: Delcollo & Salvatore Team,Co-Listing Agent: Shana Delcollo 302-383-3576,

    Patterson-Schwartz-Hockessin

    Bought with:

    BRIAN LINDQUIST, RS-0022907

    1ST CHOICE PROPERTIES LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2045226MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 980
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 980
    • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Pool features: Community
    • Waterfront features: Bay
    Lot
    • Size: 4,792 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 53312.0092.0245392
    • On leased land: Yes
    • Lease amount: $519

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Body type: Single Wide
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Land Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Patterson Schwartz Report a problem
    9/6/2023Pending sale$129,900-1.6%$133/sqft
    Source: Patterson Schwartz #DESU2045226 Report a problem
    8/31/2023Sold$132,000+1.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DESU2045226 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Pending sale$129,900$133/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DESU2045226 Report a problem
    7/27/2023Listed for sale$129,900+195.2%$133/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DESU2045226 Report a problem
    8/1/2017Sold$44,000$45/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for sale$44,000$45/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #722181 Report a problem
    4/10/2017Listing removed$44,000$45/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Delaware Beaches #717735 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listed for sale$44,000$45/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #717735 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$275 +1.6%$6,650 +100%
    2022$270 +3.1%$3,325 -50%
    2021$262 +4.8%$6,650
    2020$250 +0.5%$6,650
    2019$249 -8.8%$6,650
    2018$273 -0.9%$6,650
    2017$275 +17%$6,650
    2016$235 -2.8%$6,650
    2015$242 +1.5%$6,650
    2014$239 -1%$6,650
    2013$241 +2.8%$6,650
    2012$235 +0.6%$6,650
    2011$233 $6,650
    2010$233 +0.4%$6,650
    2009$232 $6,650
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19975