Skip main navigation
Sold for $800,000
  • $800,000

    375 Feldspar Lane, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    3.53 Acres Lot
    $1,008,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,935 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,008,700

    $878,000 - $1.16M

    $1,935/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,935/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,537/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,537/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Top Of The Rock in beautiful Bald Rock. This timber frame home bathed in natural light has spectacular views and is being sold fully furnished and turn-key ready for you to start enjoying your summer. Start earning income immediately with a well-managed and well-booked rental. Hi Speed internet (included in your HOA) allows people to enjoy the incredible location while working from home. Two new decks - upstairs and downstairs add additional living space for everyone to hang out and enjoy the view. The location within the community is great - under 7 minutes to get to 64 and just another 6-7 minutes to the crossroads where you will enjoy an abundance of restaurants, shopping, live music, festivals and so much more. Residents of Bald Rock enjoy miles of hiking and equestrian trails, as well as direct access into Panthertown Valley which offers an additional 6,300 acres of USFS trails. For horse owners, the community equestrian center has sixteen 12' x 12' stalls, 9 private pastures, and a large outdoor arena. Conveniently located just over an hour to the Asheville airport and less than 30 minutes from main street Highlands with all the boutique shopping, high-end restaurants, and performing arts center. Hike to your heart's content within the community and visit the abundance of waterfalls that surround our special location. HOA includes all the amenities of Sapphire Valley which give you and your tenants access to tennis, pickle ball, indoor and outdoor pools, Fairfield Lake, putt putt golf, dog park and playground. Don't miss this one.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kelly Ramsay,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Wildcat Cliffs,

    Daniel Doughty,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Wildcat Cliffs

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Non-Member Office

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 102190Originating MLS: Highlands Cashiers Board of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Lower
    Bedroom 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: None
    • Pool features: Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 3.53 Acres
    • Features: Rolling Slope, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7592490745

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Post and Beam
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Fiber Optic Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Radon Mitigation System
    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Golf, Gated, Stable(s), Lake, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths

DateEventPrice
    8/1/2023Sold$800,000-5.8%
    Source: HCMLS #102190 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Pending sale$849,000
    Source: HCMLS #102190 Report a problem
    7/2/2023Contingent$849,000
    Source: HCMLS #102190 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$849,000+126.4%
    Source: HCMLS #102190 Report a problem
    8/31/2019Listing removed$375,000
    Source: NCMOUNTAINLIFE.COM #89302 Report a problem
    8/29/2018Listed for sale$375,000+36.4%
    Source: NCMOUNTAINLIFE.COM #89302 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Sold$275,000
    Source: HCMLS #85027 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,019 +27.3%$865,829 +57.8%
    2024$2,372 +2.1%$548,759 +2.3%
    2023$2,322 +4.6%$536,650 +4.9%
    2022$2,220 +6.2%$511,610
    2021$2,089 +3.6%$511,610 +6.8%
    2020$2,017 $479,180
    2019$2,017 $479,180
    2018$2,017 $479,180
    2017$2,017 +2.4%$479,180
    2015$1,969 -6%$479,180 -28.9%
    2011$2,094 $674,420

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774