Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $446,500

    3749 Marvel Dr, Trappe, MD 21673

    4beds
    2,136sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $446,500 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $2,962 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $446,500

    $424,000 - $469,000

    $2,962/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,962/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,572/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,572/mo

What's special

    This 2136 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3749 Marvel Dr, Trappe, MD 21673.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Entry Level Bedroom, CeilngFan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,136 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03148505

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

• Structure Type: Detached
    • Interior Features: Entry Level Bedroom, CeilngFan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Bathrooms Full: 3
    • Accessibility Features: Other
    • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
    • Below Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Below Grade Unfin SQFT: 0
    • Tax Lot: 105
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 2136
    • Tax Annual Amount: 2360.0
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 0
    • In City Limits YN: Y
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • County Tax: 1262.00
    • City/Town Tax: 820.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2019Sold$319,000$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/31/2018Pending sale$319,000$149/sqft
    Source: Benson & Mangold, LLC #MDTA107430 Report a problem
    11/29/2018Listed for sale$319,000+14.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Benson & Mangold, LLC #MDTA107430 Report a problem
    6/11/2015Listing removed$279,000$131/sqft
    Source: EXIT Latham Realty #TA8374391 Report a problem
    3/9/2015Price change$279,000-2.1%$131/sqft
    Source: EXIT Latham Realty #TA8374391 Report a problem
    1/14/2015Listed for sale$285,000$133/sqft
    Source: EXIT Latham Realty #TA8374391 Report a problem
    9/25/2014Listing removed$285,000$133/sqft
    Source: EXIT Latham Realty #TA8374391 Report a problem
    8/1/2014Price change$285,000-4.2%$133/sqft
    Source: EXIT Latham Realty #TA8374391 Report a problem
    6/11/2014Listed for sale$297,500+4%$139/sqft
    Source: EXIT Latham Realty #TA8374391 Report a problem
    11/6/2008Sold$286,000+2.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2007Sold$280,000+84.8%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/1997Sold$151,500$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $346,500 +8.7%
    2024$3,618 +14.3%$318,800 +9.5%
    2023$3,166 +11.4%$291,100
    2022$2,841 +10.2%$291,100 +10.8%
    2021$2,577 +5.7%$262,633 +5.7%
    2020$2,437 $248,400
    2019$2,437 +3.3%$248,400
    2018$2,360 +2.5%$248,400 -1.3%
    2017$2,303 +7.2%$251,700 +2%
    2016$2,148 $246,867 +2%
    2015$2,148 -4.4%$242,033 +2%
    2014$2,246 $237,200
    2013-- $237,200
    2012-- $237,200 -21.4%
    2011-- $301,800 +3.6%
    2010-- $291,292 +3.8%
    2009-- $280,696 +3.9%
    2008-- $270,100 +15.5%
    2007-- $233,806 +18.4%
    2006-- $197,513 +22.5%
    2005-- $161,220 +4.8%
    2004-- $153,872 +5%
    2003-- $146,526 +5.3%
    2002-- $139,180 +4.2%
    2001-- $133,572

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21673