Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $367,300

    3748 Sapphire St, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    4beds
    2,683sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    5,009 Square Feet Lot
    $367,300 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,658 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,300

    $349,000 - $386,000

    $2,658/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,658/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,496/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,496/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home in Vista Greens and desirable Northwest ISD. Spacious eat in kitchen features an island with electricity, electric range oven & stove, fridge and built in microwave plus an abundance of cabinet and counter space. Downstairs family room with fireplace, overlooks the beautifully landscaped backyard. The office is located just off entry and a formal dining is open to foyer. Upstairs features the HUGE master suite with a jetted tub, separate shower, dual sinks and walk in closet. Large living room, 3 additional bedrooms and a 2nd full bathroom are located upstairs. Laundry room is conveniently located on second floor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable TV Available, Window Coverings
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 2,683 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,009 sqft
    • Features: Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40157008
    • Other equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: City Sewer, City Water, All Weather Road, Individual Water Meter

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $25 monthly
    • Services included: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Financing Proposed: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Lot Size Units: Acres
    • Building Area Source: Tax
    • Other Equipment: Built-in Microwave, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Water Line to Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Construction Materials: Brick, Siding
    • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, All Weather Road, Individual Water Meter
    • Energy Saving Features: Ceiling Fans, Programmable Thermostat, Storm Door(s)
    • Exterior Features: Patio Open, Covered Porch(es), Gutters, Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Interior Features: Cable TV Available, Window Coverings
    • County Or Parish: Tarrant
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Heating: Central Air-Elec, Central Heat-Elec
    • Association Type: Mandatory
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
    • Lot Features: Some Trees, Interior Lot, Subdivision
    • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Opener
    • Structural Style: Single Detached
    • Foundation Details: Slab
    • Possession: Closing/Funding
    • Roof: Composition
    • Soil Type: Unknown
    • Association Fee Includes: Management Fees, Maintenance of Common Areas
    • Transaction Type: For Sale
    • Multi Parcel IDYN: 0
    • Country: United States

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2019Listing removed$239,900$89/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Br #14125533 Report a problem
    9/16/2019Pending sale$239,900$89/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Fort Worth Tanglewood #14125533 Report a problem
    8/7/2019Price change$239,900-4%$89/sqft
    6/27/2019Listed for sale$249,900+38.9%$93/sqft
    5/6/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/12/2014Price change$179,900-2.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Solutions #12102355 Report a problem
    3/9/2014Listed for sale$184,900$69/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,260 +8%$394,001
    2024$3,017 +4.1%$394,001 -9.3%
    2023$2,899 -4.4%$434,471 +35.3%
    2022$3,032 +8%$321,032 +33.8%
    2021$2,807 -1.4%$240,000
    2020$2,848 -14.6%$240,000 -3.8%
    2019$3,335 +1.7%$249,596 +5%
    2018$3,278 -47.8%$237,647 +9.9%
    2017$6,278 +9.5%$216,227 +9.9%
    2016$5,732 +24.9%$196,703 +13.7%
    2015$4,588 $173,000
    2014$4,588 $173,000 +3.4%
    2013-- $167,300 +4.7%
    2012-- $159,800 -3.4%
    2011-- $165,500 -4.9%
    2010-- $174,100 -2.7%
    2009-- $179,000
    2008-- $179,000 +5.9%
    2007-- $169,010 +2.8%
    2006-- $164,355 +13%
    2005-- $145,440 +645.8%
    2004-- $19,500 +30%
    2003-- $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vista Greens