Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,078,700

    3745 Sapphire Dr, Martinez, GA 30907

    5beds
    5,374sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $1,078,700 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $4,966 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,078,700

    $992,000 - $1.18M

    $4,966/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,966/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,644/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,644/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home on large corner lot featuring a traditional two story brick exterior, lavish landscaping with great curb appeal! 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, in-ground gunite pool & hot tub by Pete Alewine Pools w/ outdoor kitchen. Main floor includes a dining room with beautiful built ins, library/office w/ pocket doors to access master bedroom, great room w/fireplace, enormous heated sunroom. The eat-in kitchen features a center island, 2 ovens, copper farmhouse sink, pantry, stainless steel appliances, built-in microwave, beautiful granite countertops. The owner's suite on main level has hardwood floors, walk in closet & large private bath w/ double vanity, jetted tub & separate shower. Dual staircases lead to second owner's suite and additional 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 updated baths upstairs, along w/ large bonus room. Outside you will find a large, covered entertaining area with wood burning fireplace, ceiling fan, outdoor kitchen and fully fenced in backyard. Great Masters rental!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat In Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Isle, Foyer, Utility Sink, Built Ins
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,374 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081B081D

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Martinez

    Other

    Other facts
    • Foundation/Basement: Crawl Space
    • Interior Features: Eat In Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Isle, Foyer, Utility Sink, Built Ins
    • Fireplace Details: Other-See Remarks
    • Extra Rooms: Owner Bath, Foyer, Library/Study, Sunroom Heated, In-Law Suite, Pantry
    • Appliances: Wall Oven
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • AC/Ventilation: Central, Multiple Systems
    • Water: Public
    • Sewer: Public
    • Exterior Features: Landscaped-Full, Lawn Sprinkler, Fenced Yard, Grill, Fence-Privacy
    • Fuel Source: Natural Gas
    • Lot Description: Other-See Remarks
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Golf Course, Clubhouse, Security Guard
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Porch: Covered, Patio, Back, Sun Room

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2018Sold$680,000-6.2%$127/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98057319 Report a problem
    3/5/2018Listed for sale$725,000+20.8%$135/sqft
    Source: MEYBOHM REAL ESTATE-EVANS #424017 Report a problem
    6/21/2012Sold$600,000$112/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98095787 Report a problem
    6/26/2009Sold$600,000$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,549 -0.4%$995,279 +4.3%
    2024$9,589 +4%$954,005 +6%
    2023$9,219 +13.9%$900,007 +16.4%
    2022$8,091 +12.4%$773,140 +17.7%
    2021$7,200 -1.3%$656,935 +150%
    2020$7,291 -0.3%$262,774
    2019$7,315 +6%$262,774 +6%
    2018$6,903 +3.1%$247,948 +3.4%
    2017$6,697 -0.9%$239,735 -13.1%
    2016$6,757 -9.8%$275,879 +2.8%
    2015$7,491 +5.9%$268,302 +4.5%
    2014$7,073 +23.5%$256,639 +18.4%
    2012$5,729 -1.5%$216,804 +0.6%
    2011$5,816 +0.9%$215,584
    2010$5,762 -0.9%$215,584
    2009$5,816 -1.1%$215,584 -1.1%
    2008$5,880 +1.1%$217,958 +1.1%
    2007$5,818 +6.1%$215,650 +5.4%
    2006$5,484 +10.2%$204,540 +10.2%
    2005$4,974 +3%$185,533 +3%
    2004$4,831 +9.7%$180,180 +2.8%
    2003$4,405 +2%$175,301 +2%
    2002$4,319 +0.9%$171,847 +0.9%
    2001$4,279 +1.7%$170,292 +1.7%
    2000$4,209 $167,487

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30907