Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $387,700

    374 Jefferson Ct, Trappe, PA 19426

    3beds
    2baths
    1,520sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $387,700 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $387,700

    $368,000 - $411,000

    $2,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,494/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,494/mo

What's special

    Rittenhouse Square Beautiful Town-home! This well maintained cared for home has great floor plan and useable square footage. All new hardwood laminate flooring on first floor & new carpet in finished basement and second floor. The large living room flows nicely into the dining room then the eat in kitchen with island and, electric cooking, D/W, disposal, oak cabinetry and sliders to a 16x16 deck with view of open space and woods. This level also has powder room and closets. Second floor has 12x17 master with extra closets, master bathroom w/ceramic surround & glass shower doors. 2 additional bedrooms have extra closets and served by center hall bath. The professionally finished basement will blow you away at the features : accented by barn wood wall, wet bar with butcher block top with stools included, built in book shelves and 8x12 laundry room includes washer/dryer with extra storage.Natural light also floods the basement due to the new vinyl sliding doors walking out to the new patio! The home is just ready for you to move in and unpack. One time capitol contribution for HOA, low monthly fees.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 230000499126

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/3/2014Sold$211,000-2.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2014Listed for sale$216,000+4.1%$142/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #6416193 Report a problem
    2/9/2014Listing removed$207,500$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440 #6299535 Report a problem
    2/9/2014Price change$207,500-2.1%$137/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440 #6299535 Report a problem
    10/29/2013Listed for sale$211,900-7.5%$139/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 440 #6299535 Report a problem
    9/20/2007Sold$229,000+99.1%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/1996Sold$115,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,731 +6%$107,600
    2024$4,463 $107,600
    2023$4,463 +3.4%$107,600
    2022$4,318 +2.9%$107,600
    2021$4,197 +2.5%$107,600
    2020$4,093 +1.3%$107,600
    2019$4,041 +2.4%$107,600
    2018$3,946 +3.2%$107,600
    2017$3,823 +2.1%$107,600
    2016$3,745 +2%$107,600
    2015$3,673 +2.3%$107,600
    2014$3,592 +3.1%$107,600
    2013$3,485 +2%$107,600
    2012$3,415 +2.9%$107,600
    2011$3,318 +2.6%$107,600
    2010$3,233 +3.5%$107,600
    2009$3,124 +3.5%$107,600
    2008$3,019 +5.1%--
    2007$2,873 +6.6%--
    2006$2,696 +8.7%--
    2005$2,481 +8.7%--
    2004$2,283 +4.3%--
    2003$2,189 +0.8%--
    2002$2,172 +10.7%--
    2000$1,962 +3.9%--
    1999$1,889 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe