Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $999,949

    374 Annette Ct, Wyckoff, NJ 07481

    5beds

    What's special

    Large kitchen with fireplaceOversized two-car garageDining room featuring built-insSurrounded by mature treesSerene park-like settingExpanded drivewayQuiet cul-de-sac
    Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this expanded ranch sits on .82 acres of lush, private property surrounded by mature trees, creating a serene park-like setting. The large kitchen with fireplace opens to the heart of the home and is ideal for gatherings, with a dining room featuring built-ins conveniently located just off the kitchen. The spacious living room overlooks the beautiful backyard, while a sunporch/den with vaulted ceilings and exposed beams offers the perfect place to relax and enjoy the peaceful surroundings year-round. The first floor also features three bedrooms, including one with an attached full bath, an additional full hall bath providing flexible living space for today's lifestyle. The second floor features a large primary suite with walk-in closet, an additional bedroom, and a full bath. There is also access to unfinished stand-up attic space, offering excellent storage or potential expansion possibilities. A large finished basement adds additional living space for recreation, guests, or a home office. Step outside to an expansive deck overlooking the tranquil yard, perfect for entertaining or enjoying the privacy of the property. An expanded driveway, oversized two-car garage, and shed provide excellent storage and convenience. This is a wonderful property offering space, privacy, and versatility!
    62 days
    |
    219
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeanine Matthews 201-965-5144,

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26005057MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Features
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Details
      • Parcel number: 7000462000000031

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick, Vinyl Siding

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
      Location
      • Region: Wyckoff

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $771,100
      • Annual tax amount: $15,622
      • Date on market: 3/18/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Pending sale$999,949
        Source: NJMLS #26005057 Report a problem
        3/18/2026Listed for sale$999,949+124.7%
        Source: NJMLS #26005057 Report a problem
        7/20/1999Sold$445,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$15,036 $771,100
        2024$15,036 +3%$771,100
        2023$14,597 +2.8%$771,100
        2022$14,204 -0.6%$771,100
        2021$14,296 +2.4%$771,100
        2020$13,957 +34.9%$771,100
        2019$10,348 $771,100
        2018$10,348 -22.5%$771,100
        2017$13,355 +1.1%$771,100
        2016$13,209 -11%$771,100
        2015$14,838 +2.1%$771,100 -17.5%
        2014$14,539 +2.4%$935,000
        2013$14,193 $935,000
        2012$14,193 +3%$935,000
        2011$13,782 +3.2%$935,000
        2010$13,352 +2.7%$935,000
        2009$13,006 $935,000
        2007-- $935,000
        2006-- $935,000 +93.2%
        2005-- $484,000 +1.3%
        2004-- $477,800 +17.9%
        2003-- $405,200
        2002-- $405,200
        2001-- $405,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07481

          Getting around

          33 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable