Skip main navigation
Sold for $295,000
  • $295,000

    3734 Navarra Ave, White Lake, MI 48383

    3beds
    1,536sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $302,000 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,175 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,000

    $287,000 - $317,000

    $2,175/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,906/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,906/mo

What's special

    Where do I start..This home has everything you need!! It sits on almost a half acer with an oversized two car garage. You can walk to all sports White lake and enjoy a day at the beach. Not only that..This home has been very well maintained!! With many updates. You really have to see it. It sits between two streets for easy access and an abundence of parking. This home is currently having a whole new septic system put in. If that does not ease your mind. The roof is in great shape also. Newer windows, HVAC and venting in the attic will keep you warm on those cold winter nights and cool during the hot summer months with central air. Come take a look..The owners will be home to greet you when you get there. They are great people. But, don't be shy! They just need to stay put until the home has new owners!! They will give you, your space to roam and check things out!! You will love lake living without all the HIGH taxes!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sybil Cary 248-343-8778,

    Cary Real Estate

    Bought with:

    John Hohenstern, 6501305230

    Nowland Real Estate, LLC

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251046803MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 100
    • Dimensions: 10 X 10
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 16 X 10
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 45
    • Dimensions: 9 X 5
    Heating
    • ENERGYSTAR Qualified Furnace Equipment, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Washer, Free Standing Electric Oven, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Humidifier, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer Dryer Stacked, Washer, Water Softener Owned
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Programmable Thermostat
    • Windows: Energy Star Qualified Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,536 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,536

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached, Garage Faces Rear
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Washer Dryer
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    • Dimensions: 50 x 95
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1207153020
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
    • Other equipment: Air Purifier

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space, Poured
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/2/2026Sold$295,000-1.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251046803 Report a problem
    11/26/2025Pending sale$299,900$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251046803 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$299,900-4.8%$195/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251046803 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for sale$315,000$205/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251046803 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,155 +4.6%$110,390 +4.9%
    2023$2,060 +6.6%$105,190 -2.5%
    2022$1,932 +1.3%$107,930 +23.9%
    2021$1,908 $87,100 +1.4%
    2020-- $85,920 +13.5%
    2019$3,717 +111.4%$75,680 +9.4%
    2018$1,758 +0%$69,150
    2017$1,757 $69,150 +6.7%
    2016$1,757 $64,790 +16%
    2015-- $55,830 +12.5%
    2014-- $49,620 +0.4%
    2011-- $49,440 -9.3%
    2010$1,964 -14.7%$54,530 -23.5%
    2009$2,303 $71,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48383