Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $882,400

    3730 Horizon Ct, Cumming, GA 30041

    5beds
    4,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2002
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $882,400 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $4,068 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $882,400

    $838,000 - $935,000

    $4,068/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,068/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,405/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,405/mo

What's special

    Immaculate, well-loved home on full finished basement. Hardwoods on main level. Cozy family room with stone fireplace and built-ins. Updated kitchen with high-end appliances, 6-burner gas cooktop, granite countertops and large island. Spacious master bedroom with GORGEOUS updated master bath. All baths have granite. Awesome bar in basement - great for entertaining. You'll love the large flat fenced back yard with prof landscaping, deck and extended patio too. Great curb appeal with long level driveway. Hurry - won't take long for this one! Top-rated schools!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 157348

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2002

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cumming

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $77 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • has_lawn_fl: Y
    • grade_school: Sharon - Forsyth
    • taxes_annual: 4162

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/23/2018Sold$534,000-1.1%$114/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6000222 Report a problem
    5/6/2018Pending sale$539,900$115/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Community Partners #6000222 Report a problem
    4/27/2018Listed for sale$539,900+42.1%$115/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COMMUNITY PARTNERS #6000222 Report a problem
    4/10/2008Sold$380,000+16.4%$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2003Sold$326,600$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,427 +2%$313,896 +3.4%
    2024$6,298 +11.2%$303,600 +6.2%
    2023$5,663 +6%$285,856 +29.8%
    2022$5,340 +6.9%$220,148 +14.2%
    2021$4,994 +1.2%$192,728 +1.5%
    2020$4,934 +2.8%$189,792 +3.7%
    2019$4,800 +15.3%$182,976 +18%
    2017$4,162 0%$155,036
    2016$4,162 $155,036
    2015$4,162 +22.2%$155,036 +17.5%
    2014$3,405 -0.2%$131,904
    2013$3,411 -1%$131,904 -0.8%
    2012$3,447 -1.1%$132,996 -0.8%
    2011$3,484 $134,128 -5.4%
    2010-- $141,796 -3.6%
    2009-- $147,036
    2008-- --
    2007-- $129,520
    2006$2,734 $129,520
    2005$2,734 -1.7%$129,520 -2.1%
    2004$2,782 -6.7%$132,240
    2003$2,981 +645.7%--
    2002$400 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Three Chimneys Farm