Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $361,100

    3729 Marvel Dr, Trappe, MD 21673

    3beds
    1,508sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $361,100 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,465 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $361,100

    $343,000 - $379,000

    $2,465/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,465/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,075/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,075/mo

What's special

    Awesome one story living in this spacious (1508 sq ft) ranch style home in popular La Trappe Heights just minutes from Easton. The home has a lovely private foyer area that enters into the living room and there is a formal separate dining room as well. The kitchen is perfect with its working area and separate space for a table, plus a sliding glass door to the deck on the back of the home which overlooks a private fenced back yard. The Heat Pump is 2009. There is a new dishwasher. The other wing of the house is a bedroom wing with two private guest rooms with guest bath and a lovely 15 x 12 master bedroom with private bath. There is a deck and gazebo "as is" as well as a paver patio. There is a one plus garage with builtins that convey and a storage shed. This is an amazing home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03148521

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Trappe

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2020Sold$250,000+2%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/2020Listed for sale$244,995+25.6%$162/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Flagship of Maryland #MDTA139462 Report a problem
    12/18/2012Sold$195,000+25.8%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2002Sold$155,000+320.1%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/2000Sold$36,900$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $263,633 +7.7%
    2024$2,779 +13%$244,867 +8.3%
    2023$2,459 +8.5%$226,100
    2022$2,267 +7.1%$226,100 +4.8%
    2021$2,117 +2.5%$215,767 +2.5%
    2020$2,066 $210,600
    2019$2,066 +3.3%$210,600
    2018$2,001 +2.7%$210,600 -1.1%
    2017$1,948 +2.1%$212,900 +0.6%
    2016$1,907 $211,533 +0.6%
    2015$1,907 +57.8%$210,167 +0.7%
    2014$1,209 $208,800
    2013-- $208,800
    2012-- $208,800 -23.2%
    2011-- $271,900 +1.9%
    2010-- $266,866 +1.9%
    2009-- $261,823 +2%
    2008-- $256,780 +16.7%
    2007-- $220,106 +20%
    2006-- $183,433 +25%
    2005-- $146,760 +4.5%
    2004-- $140,456 +4.7%
    2003-- $134,153 +4.9%
    2002-- $127,850 +3.4%
    2001-- $123,662

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21673