Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $319,600

    3721 Sapphire St, Fort Worth, TX 76244

    4beds
    2baths
    1,790sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    5,009 Square Feet Lot
    $319,600 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $2,232 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,600

    $304,000 - $336,000

    $2,232/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,232/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,199/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,199/mo

What's special

    Move in ready & won't last long! Desirable Open Floor Plan, 1-Story, Split Bedrooms with Brand New Laminate Wood Flooring - No Carpet. Spacious Kitchen, Breakfast Bar & Plenty of Storage Open to Dining & Living Areas. All Bedrooms Have Ceiling Fans. Great Neighborhood, Convenient Location With Easy Access to Highways Including 35W, Hwy 114, 170-Alliance Freeway, 377-Denton Hwy. Zoned for Highly Rated Kay Granger Elementary. Immediate Move In Available!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,790 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,009 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40156478

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Worth

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $26 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Built-in Microwave
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Range/Oven-Electric
    • Appliances \ Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Architectural Style \ Traditional
    • Association Type \ Mandatory
    • Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Compensation Paid \ Move-in 5
    • Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Country \ United States
    • County Or Parish \ Tarrant
    • Elementary School: Kay Granger
    • Fencing \ Wood
    • Flooring \ Flooring \ Carpet
    • Flooring \ Flooring \ Ceramic Tile
    • Furnished YN \ 0
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central Air-Elec
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central Heat-Elec
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • High School: Byron Nelson
    • High-speed Internet Ready
    • Interior Features \ Decorative Lighting
    • Interior Features \ Window Coverings
    • Laundry Location \ Utility Room
    • Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Location \ County Or Parish \ Tarrant
    • Lot Features \ Interior Lot
    • Lot Features \ Landscaped
    • Lot Features \ Subdivision
    • Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • Lot Size \ Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • MLS Listing ID: 14408507
    • MLS Name: NTREIS ZDD (NTREIS ZDD)
    • Materials \ Construction Materials \ Brick
    • Middle School: John M Tidwell
    • Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Multi Parcel IDYN \ 0
    • Other Equipment \ Range\Oven-Electric
    • Other Equipment \ Water Line to Refrigerator
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Wood
    • Other Exterior Features \ Lot Features \ Interior Lot
    • Other Exterior Features \ Lot Features \ Landscaped
    • Other Exterior Features \ Lot Features \ Subdivision
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ First Months Rent
    • Other Fees \ Monies Required \ Security Deposit
    • Other Fees \ Tenant Pays \ All Utilities
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Cable TV Available
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Decorative Lighting
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ High Speed Internet Available
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Window Coverings
    • Other \ Association Type \ Mandatory
    • Other \ Building Area Source \ Tax
    • Other \ Compensation Paid \ Move-in 5
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Application Fee
    • Other \ Lease Conditions \ Written Application (+)
    • Other \ Lease Type \ 1 Year Plus
    • Other \ Transaction Type \ For Lease
    • Parking Features \ Garage Door Opener
    • Parking \ Parking Features \ Attached
    • Parking \ Parking Features \ Garage Door Opener
    • School District: Northwest ISD
    • Size \ Lot Size Units \ Acres
    • Size \ Lot Size \ Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
    • Structural Style \ Single Detached
    • Tenant Pays \ All Utilities
    • Transaction Type \ For Lease
    • Type and Style \ Architectural Style \ Traditional
    • Type and Style \ Structural Style \ Single Detached
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ City Water
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Community Mailbox
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Concrete
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Curbs
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Individual Water Meter
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Sidewalk
    • Washer Dryer Connections \ Included
    • Waterfront YN \ 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2020Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate DFW #14408507 Report a problem
    8/13/2020Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate DFW #14408507 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate DFW #14147770 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for rent$1,600+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: United Real Estate DFW #14147770 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Listing removed$1,550+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX TRINITY II #13373804 Report a problem
    3/4/2016Price change$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Scott Brown Properties Report a problem
    12/19/2015Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Scott Brown Properties Report a problem
    12/18/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,174 -16.3%$280,000 -14.7%
    2024$3,790 -10.4%$328,189 -8.9%
    2023$4,230 +10.4%$360,401 +21.5%
    2022$3,831 +14.3%$296,699 +16.5%
    2021$3,350 +1.7%$254,577 +3.3%
    2020$3,293 +10%$246,454 +10%
    2019$2,993 +3.8%$224,012 +7.2%
    2018$2,883 -48.4%$208,996 +8.5%
    2017$5,591 +11.2%$192,551 +11.6%
    2016$5,028 +38.7%$172,528 +40.4%
    2015$3,624 $122,900 -10.8%
    2014$3,624 $137,800 +3.3%
    2013-- $133,400 +4.5%
    2012-- $127,700 +4.7%
    2011-- $122,000
    2010-- $122,000
    2009-- $122,000 -14.3%
    2008-- $142,400 +2.2%
    2007-- $139,298 +2.8%
    2006-- $135,518 +5.2%
    2005-- $128,821 +560.6%
    2004-- $19,500 +30%
    2003-- $15,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vista Greens