Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $591,000

    3720 Sapphire Dr, Martinez, GA 30907

    5beds
    3,200sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1983
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $591,000 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $3,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $591,000

    $556,000 - $626,000

    $3,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,740/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,740/mo

What's special

    This beautiful home invites you with its large front porch and sits in a cul-de-sac with a new pool and outdoor entertainment area. Completely updated 5 BR/3.5 bath home featuring beautiful hardwoods, a gorgeous kitchen with stainless steel appliances and center island. Family room features built-ins, gas fireplace with french doors adjoining it to the formal living room on one side and the screened in porch overlooking the pool on the back side. 2nd level includes the owners suite with fabulous walk in closet with custom built-ins and bath with his and her vanities, whirlpool tub, and tiled walk-in shower. 5th bedroom upstairs has it's own bathroom with separate access from main floor. Wonderful schools, conveniently located close to shopping and dining. Gated golf course community. Great Masters rental history!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Eat In Kitchen, Garden Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detector, Blinds, Kitchen Isle, Foyer, Recently Painted, Utility Sink, Built Ins
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 081B479

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Martinez

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $83 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Foundation/Basement: Crawl Space
    • Interior Features: Eat In Kitchen, Garden Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detector, Blinds, Kitchen Isle, Foyer, Recently Painted, Utility Sink, Built Ins
    • Appliances: Disposal, Wall Oven, Hot Water-Gas
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • AC/Ventilation: Central, Multiple Systems, Window A/C
    • Water: Public
    • Sewer: Public
    • Neighborhood Amenities: Street Lights, Golf Course, Playground, Clubhouse, Security Guard
    • Heat Delivery: Multiple Systems
    • Fuel Source: Natural Gas
    • Exterior Features: Landscaped-Full, Lawn Sprinkler, Recently Painted, Fence-Privacy
    • Extra Rooms: Foyer, Pantry, Mud Room
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Lot Description: Cul-de-Sac
    • Porch: Porch, Covered, Front, Deck, Screened

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2017Sold$393,000-7.5%$123/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98064050 Report a problem
    3/31/2017Listed for sale$425,000+77.1%$133/sqft
    Source: BLANCHARD & CALHOUN-SCOTT NIXON #411529 Report a problem
    3/22/2017Sold--0
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/15/2005Sold$240,000$75/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98110673 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,167 -0.8%$535,671 +3.9%
    2024$5,210 +3.4%$515,535 +5.4%
    2023$5,038 +11.4%$489,181 +13.9%
    2022$4,521 +13.4%$429,478 +18.8%
    2021$3,988 +4.1%$361,417 +161.9%
    2020$3,829 +2.4%$138,008 +2.8%
    2019$3,738 +2.6%$134,273 +2.6%
    2018$3,644 +4.6%$130,880 +3.4%
    2017$3,483 -1.7%$126,579 +0.9%
    2016$3,543 +4.7%$125,416 +2%
    2015$3,385 +9.6%$122,924 +9%
    2014$3,088 +18.5%$112,779 +12.1%
    2012$2,606 -7.3%$100,602 -5.3%
    2011$2,812 +0.9%$106,187
    2010$2,787 -10.2%$106,187 -9.2%
    2009$3,104 +7.1%$116,968
    2008$2,898 +13.4%$116,968 +12.1%
    2007$2,556 +3.6%$104,330 +2.5%
    2006$2,467 -0.2%$101,814 +10.4%
    2005$2,472 +2.2%$92,203 +2.2%
    2004$2,419 +9.8%$90,245 +2.9%
    2003$2,204 +1.4%$87,717 +1.4%
    2002$2,173 +0.6%$86,486 +0.6%
    2001$2,159 +4.4%$85,930 -2.4%
    2000$2,069 $88,063

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30907