Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $438,100

    3720 Dustin Lee St, Las Vegas, NV 89129

    3beds
    1,855sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $438,100 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,193 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $438,100

    $416,000 - $460,000

    $2,193/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,193/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,537/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,537/mo

What's special

    Very well maintained home, Open and spacious downstairs with additional living space upstairs with a nice size loft. Plantation shutters throughout, nice tile floor downstairs, kitchen has a breakfast bar & upgraded cabinets with pullout shelving, lots of storage. Master bedroom suite has surround sound installed. Has new 60 gallon water heater. Backyard is fully landscaped with trees, lawn, gas hookup and a palapa that stays.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,855 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13807624008

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $18 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Building Description: 2 Stories
    • Built Description: Resale
    • Construction Description: Frame & Stucco
    • Cooling Fuel: Electric
    • Fence Type: Block
    • Flooring Description: Ceramic
    • Garage Description: Entryto House
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Interior: Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Landscape Description: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Rear Lawn, Desert Landscaping
    • Land Use: 110-Res-Sngl Fam
    • Listing Agreement Type: Active-Exclusive Right
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Type: Detached
    • Water: Public
    • Zoning: Single Family
    • Bath Downstairs Description: 1/2 Bath Downstairs
    • Dryer Utilities: Gas
    • House Faces: West
    • Lot Description: Under 1/4 Acre
    • Sewer: Public
    • Exterior Description: Private Yard
    • Last Change Type: Price Decrease
    • Fence: Backyard Full Fenced
    • Oven Description: Stove(G)
    • Utility Information: Underground Utilities
    • Washer Dryer Location: 2nd Floor
    • Association Fee YN: 0

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2019Sold$289,000$156/sqft
    Source: LVR #2060653 Report a problem
    3/8/2019Price change$289,000-2%$156/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Group #2060653 Report a problem
    2/27/2019Price change$295,000-1.3%$159/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Group #2060653 Report a problem
    1/29/2019Price change$299,000-1.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Group #2060653 Report a problem
    1/23/2019Price change$304,000-1.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Group #2060653 Report a problem
    1/10/2019Listed for sale$309,000+47.1%$167/sqft
    Source: Premier Realty Group #2060653 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Sold$210,000-2.3%$113/sqft
    Source: LVR #1506990 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Pending sale$215,000$116/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1506990 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Price change$215,000-4.4%$116/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1506990 Report a problem
    5/12/2015Pending sale$225,000$121/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group, Inc #1506990 Report a problem
    1/11/2015Listed for sale$225,000-24.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #1506990 Report a problem
    2/26/2007Sold$298,000+49.5%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/27/2004Sold$199,303$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,730 +3%$105,935 +6.4%
    2024$1,680 +3%$99,535 +10.6%
    2023$1,631 +3%$89,980 +7.3%
    2022$1,584 +3%$83,846 +1.9%
    2021$1,537 +1.3%$82,306 +1.6%
    2020$1,518 +4.8%$81,020 +10.2%
    2019$1,448 +5.7%$73,499
    2018$1,371 $73,499 +11.5%
    2017$1,371 $65,918 +17.2%
    2016$1,371 +0.3%$56,259 +19.5%
    2015$1,367 +3.2%$47,075 +4.8%
    2014$1,325 $44,925
    2013-- $44,925 +19.4%
    2012-- $37,627 -19.5%
    2011-- $46,724 +13.4%
    2010-- $41,204 -28.9%
    2009-- $57,939
    2008-- $57,939 -46%
    2007-- $107,327 +6.1%
    2006-- $101,119 +30.1%
    2005-- $77,742

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lone Mountain