Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $833,200

    372 Kings Hwy, Tappan, NY 10983

    4beds
    2,383sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $833,200 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $5,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $833,200

    $767,000 - $908,000

    $5,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,625/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,625/mo

What's special

    EVERY attention to detail complete with the charm and elegance of yesteryear! This totally renovated sun-filled Victorian home greets you from the moment you walk up its pavered path and step onto its wrap around rocking chair front porch. This home boasts ceramic tile entry with wonderful stained glass windows, elegant wood flooring, large eat in kitchen w/granite countertops and stainles steel appliances. Entertain in your beautiful formal dining room or step out onto a great deck overlooking beautiful , level yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,383 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 392489770739

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/5/2011Sold$443,000-3.5%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2011Listed for sale$459,000+61.1%$193/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley Realty #513609 Report a problem
    8/12/2010Sold$285,000$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $203,400
    2024-- $203,400
    2023-- $203,400
    2022-- $203,400
    2021-- $203,400
    2020-- $203,400 +18.7%
    2019-- $171,300
    2018-- $171,300
    2017$9,345 $171,300
    2016-- $171,300
    2015-- $171,300
    2014-- $171,300
    2013-- $171,300
    2012-- $171,300
    2011-- $171,300
    2010-- $171,300
    2009-- $171,300
    2007-- $171,300
    2006-- $171,300
    2005-- $171,300
    2004-- $171,300
    2003-- $171,300
    2002-- $171,300
    2001-- $171,300
    2000-- $171,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983