Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    3715 Happy Trails Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86005

    2beds
    2baths
    317sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1989
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $298,800 Zestimate®
    $945/sqft
    $1,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $298,800

    $257,000 - $338,000

    $1,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,710/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,710/mo

What's special

    Backing National Forest for added privacy. Owner recently replaced roof, flooring, and water pump.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cody Bauer 928-637-6179,

    Best Flagstaff Homes Realty,

    The Foundation Group 928-814-3133,

    Best Flagstaff Homes Realty

    Bought with:

    Tad Moore

    Best Flagstaff Homes Realty

    The Foundation Group

    Best Flagstaff Homes Realty

    Source: NAZMLS,MLS#: 195351MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 945
    • Total interior livable area: 317.46 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 11405016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Water Haul, Cistern
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    11/21/2023Sold$300,000+36.4%$945/sqft
    Source: NAZMLS #195351 Report a problem
    1/15/2021Sold$220,000-12%$693/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6135390 Report a problem
    12/27/2020Pending sale$250,000$788/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6135390 Report a problem
    11/24/2020Price change$250,000-5.6%$788/sqft
    Source: Flagstaff Real Estate Professionals #183259 Report a problem
    11/11/2020Price change$264,900-3.6%$834/sqft
    10/28/2020Price change$274,900-3.5%$866/sqft
    10/12/2020Price change$284,900-5%$897/sqft
    9/21/2020Listed for sale$299,900+233.2%$945/sqft
    11/17/1998Sold$90,000+38.5%$284/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/17/1995Sold$65,000$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$589 +7.7%$8,611 -7.8%
    2024$547 +7.6%$9,344 +37.8%
    2023$509 +2.1%$6,781 +5.8%
    2022$498 -12.7%$6,409 -3.3%
    2021$570 +3.2%$6,626 -0.7%
    2020$553 +3.5%$6,674 +10%
    2019$534 $6,069 +14.9%
    2018$534 +3.5%$5,284 +12.2%
    2017$516 -0.7%$4,711 +5.6%
    2016$520 $4,460 -2.4%
    2015$520 +7.3%$4,569 +5.1%
    2014$485 $4,348 +10.6%
    2013-- $3,932
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010$362 +1.7%--
    2009$356 -2.9%--
    2008$367 --
    2007-- --
    2006$296 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86005