Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $321,900

    3704 Sapphire Ct, Franklinton, NC 27525

    3beds
    1,373sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2008
    1 Acres Lot
    $321,900 Zestimate®
    $234/sqft
    $1,784 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,900

    $306,000 - $338,000

    $1,784/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,784/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,918/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,918/mo

What's special

    Showings start Saturday October 3rd....Great home on a secluded lot located in beautiful Starmount Forest. 3 bedrooms 2 baths. office/playroom. Master bedroom has a walk in closet and a double vanity in the master bath. New laminate flooring throughout. Private fenced in backyard with a patio for grilling. Spacious kitchen and dining area, with granite counter tops, black appliances and beautiful cabinetry .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan, Granite Counter Tops, Smoke Alarm, Walk in Closet, Cable TV Available, Smooth Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,373 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 183600167383

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Franklinton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Elec. Dryer HU
    • Exterior Features: Gutters, Patio
    • Design: One Story
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Ext
    • Flooring: Vinyl Floor, Tile Floor, Laminate
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Fuel Heat: Electric Fuel
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Washer Dryer Location: 1st Floor, Closet
    • Water Heater: Electric WH
    • Water/Sewer: Septic Tank, Well
    • Lot Description: Landscaped, Hardwood Trees
    • Bedrooms 1st Floor: Yes
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Master Bedroom 1st Floor: Yes
    • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Master Bedroom
    • A/C: Heat Pump
    • Style: Ranch
    • Fireplace: 0
    • Parking: DW/Concrete
    • Accessibility: Level Flooring
    • Subdivision: Starmount Forest
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan, Granite Counter Tops, Smoke Alarm, Walk in Closet, Cable TV Available, Smooth Ceilings
    • Acres: 1-2.9 Acres
    • Special Conditions: No Special Conditions
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Ownership Type: Other (SFH incl)
    • Construction Type: Site Built
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right
    • Ownership type: Other (SFH incl)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2020Sold$227,000+3.2%$165/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2345813 Report a problem
    10/5/2020Pending sale$219,900$160/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2345813 Report a problem
    10/1/2020Listed for sale$219,900+12.2%$160/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Advantage #2345813 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Sold$196,000+3.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2242498 Report a problem
    3/21/2019Pending sale$189,900$138/sqft
    Source: Northern Point Realty LLC #2242498 Report a problem
    3/15/2019Listed for sale$189,900+8.5%$138/sqft
    Source: Northern Point Realty LLC #2242498 Report a problem
    7/7/2015Listing removed$175,000$127/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft and Team, Realtors Report a problem
    6/23/2015Listed for sale$175,000+32.6%$127/sqft
    Source: Linda Craft and Team, Realtors Report a problem
    8/10/2012Sold$132,000-5.6%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/31/2012Listing removed$139,900$102/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1824141 Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listed for sale$139,900-0.1%$102/sqft
    2/1/2012Listing removed$140,000$102/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1800033 Report a problem
    11/26/2011Listed for sale$140,000$102/sqft
    9/22/2011Listing removed$140,000$102/sqft
    8/24/2011Listed for sale$140,000$102/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1786380 Report a problem
    6/19/2011Listing removed$140,000$102/sqft
    6/18/2011Price change$140,000-6.7%$102/sqft
    5/30/2011Listed for sale$150,000+867.7%$109/sqft
    7/11/2008Sold$15,500$11/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,906 +0.3%$256,810
    2024$1,901 +11%$256,810 +45%
    2023$1,712 +1.2%$177,156
    2022$1,691 +7%$177,156
    2021$1,580 $177,156
    2020$1,580 $177,156
    2019$1,580 $177,156
    2018$1,580 +11.6%$177,156 +17.7%
    2016$1,416 $150,498
    2015$1,416 +6%$150,498
    2014$1,336 $150,498
    2013$1,336 $150,498
    2012-- $150,498
    2011-- $150,498
    2010-- $150,498 +2.4%
    2009-- $147,039

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27525