Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,732,600

    3700 W Dapple Grey, Flagstaff, AZ 86005

    3beds
    2baths
    2,372sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2017
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,732,600 Zestimate®
    $730/sqft
    $4,527 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,732,600

    $1.52M - $1.96M

    $4,527/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,527/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,156/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,156/mo

What's special

    This home is to be built. A new single-level floor-plan to be built by Miramonte Homes on the tee box of the 15th hole of Flagstaff Ranch Golf Course. *Site work cost to be determined by the home placement on the lot. *Ownership requires Social Membership

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,372 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Grasses
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11658184

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2017

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $182 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Walk-in Pantry
    • Fireplace: Gas Stove
    • Style: Single Level
    • Construction: Frame - Wood
    • Heat: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Utilities Available: Electric, Telephone, Private Sewer Co, Broadband
    • Possession: At COE
    • Roads: Paved
    • Terrain: Level
    • Master Bedroom: Mbr w/Bath, MBr Main, Shower, Dual Sink
    • Views: Forest, Panoramic, Golf Course
    • Windows: Wood Frame, Low-E
    • Vegetation: Grasses
    • Other Rooms: Den/Study/Library
    • Exterior Amenities: Landscaped, Drip System
    • Region: 80 - West Rural
    • Foundation: Slab
    • HOA Y/N: Yes
    • Source of SqFt: Plans
    • Garage Type: Garage Door Opener
    • Location: Cul-de-Sac, Borders Golf Course
    • Water Source: Private Water Co
    • Family Room Features: Cath/Vltd Ceilings
    • Exterior: Composite
    • Interior Amenities: Fire Sprinklers
    • HOA Frequency: Monthly
    • Road Maintenance: HOA
    • Snow Removal: HOA
    • Vegetation Density: Lightly Treed
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
    • SqFt/Acres: Social Membership

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/29/2018Sold$130,000-78.6%$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/3/2017Listed for sale$606,800+349.5%$256/sqft
    Source: Long Realty Flagstaff #171690 Report a problem
    10/22/2015Listing removed$135,000$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Living #162591 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for sale$135,000$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Living #162591 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$5,814 +1.5%$126,342 +0.5%
    2025$5,727 +1%$125,674 -3.3%
    2024$5,670 +3.9%$129,996 +34.1%
    2023$5,455 +4.5%$96,960 +44.9%
    2022$5,219 -0.6%$66,938 +7.1%
    2021$5,253 +497.8%$62,504 +1.3%
    2020$879 +3.5%$61,707 +325.1%
    2019$849 $14,515
    2018$849 +3.5%$14,515 +19.9%
    2017$821 +2.1%$12,110 +25%
    2016$804 $9,686 +34.5%
    2015$804 $7,201
    2011-- --
    2010$4,271 -7.3%--
    2009$4,607 +10.2%--
    2008$4,179 --
    2007-- --
    2006$4,413 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Flagstaff Ranch