Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $464,000

    370 PINZON Place, St. Augustine, FL 32095

    5beds
    3,518sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    -- sqft lot
    $463,400 Zestimate®
    $132/sqft
    $3,314 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,400

    $436,000 - $491,000

    $3,314/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,314/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,053/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,053/mo

What's special

    Welcome to our St. Augustine Community! Amazing Amenities, Clubhouse, Gym, Pool, Playground, Pickle Ball, Dog Park. Natural Gas Community! Lot 470. The AWARD-WINNING Waterford Home Plan with stone accents, Boasts 3518 SF. 9' ceilings on the first floor, 5 Bedroom, 3 full baths, Bonus Room, Loft and 2 car garage! Oversized upstairs owner's suite, downstairs family room, kitchen café, full bathroom with a bedroom downstairs, great for guest and family! Home includes double sinks in owner's suite, garden tub with a walk in shower, oversized owners closet! 42' white kitchen cabinets, w/crown molding, kitchen quartz countertop, double gas range w/microwave, tile in all bathroom flooring, luxury laminate flooring in the main areas, upgraded carpet, raised vanities in all 3 baths including quartz countertops, (2) pre-wire above kitchen island for future pendant chandelier lighting, (4) recess lighting in kitchen and (4) recess lighting in family room, window blinds, tankless water heater, pre-plumb for future water softener, gas stub on lanai, covered porch & so much more. Once again proving that Dream Finders Homes offers the best value at every price point. Also includes 1 GIG of internet! READY NOVEMBER 2025

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ORGEST LUSHNJA 904-337-1392,

    EAGLES WORLD REALTY, INC 904-337-1392

    Bought with:

    MARIA E PARROTT, 3468138

    EXP REALTY LLC

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2114517MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,518 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0725714700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Augustine
    • Subdivision: Cordova Palms

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly
    • Association name: Floridian Property Management
    • Second HOA fee: $67 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Sold$464,000-3.3%$132/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2114517 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Pending sale$479,990$136/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2114517 Report a problem
    12/20/2025Price change$479,990-4%$136/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2114517 Report a problem
    10/22/2025Listed for sale$499,990$142/sqft
    Source: realMLS #2114517 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32095