Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $347,600

    370 N 3rd Ave, Patagonia, AZ 85624

    2beds
    1,504sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $347,600 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,833 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,600

    $320,000 - $379,000

    $1,833/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,833/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,034/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,034/mo

What's special

    Great Patagonia cottage w/guest quarters. On 2 full and fully fenced town lots with plenty of room for an RV, garden, workshop or casita. 2Bd/2Ba in main portin of house and an additional bedroom, bath, living area in guest wing. Burnt adobe main house. Separate laundry/storage building, with another storage building behind guest quarters. Great location just steps from all that Patagonia has to offer.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Room, Dryer, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Pane Windows, Walk In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,454 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Adjacent to Alley
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10636099

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • concrete
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

• Sewer: Connected
    • Floor Covering: Carpet, Concrete, Ceramic Tile
    • Construction: Burnt Adobe, Wood Frame
    • Environmental Discl: Flood Plain, Seller Prop Disclosure, Lead-Based Paint, Insurance Claims History Report
    • Municipality/Zoning: Other - SFR
    • Landscape - Rear: Grass
    • Green Features: Kit Exhaust Out
    • Status: Pending
    • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
    • Water: City
    • Fire Prot Incl Taxes: Included in Taxes
    • Air Conditioning: AC Wall
    • Gas: Natural
    • View: Residential
    • Kitchen Features: Refrigerator, Garbage Disposal, Double Sink, Electric Range, Microwave
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Pane Windows, Walk In Closet(s)
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Exterior Features: Storage Shed
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Adjacent to Alley
    • # of Stories: Single
    • Road Maintenance: City
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Kitchen Features: Appliance Color: White
    • Accessibility Option: Wide Hallways
    • Area: SCC-Patagonia
    • # of Fireplaces: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Main House SqFt: 1504.00
    • Electric: Electric Company: Sulphur Springs
    • Lot Acres: 0.24
    • Fireplace: Gas
    • Dining Areas: Great Room
    • Bathroom Features: Shower Only, Shower & Tub
    • Tax Code: 106-36-099
    • Fireplace Location: Other: Enclosed porch
    • Ownership: FEE (Simple)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2020Sold$228,000$152/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21928955 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,400 +6.5%$21,556 +17.8%
    2023$1,315 +4.2%$18,293 +17.5%
    2022$1,261 -1%$15,570 +5.7%
    2021$1,275 -8.6%$14,727 +10.8%
    2019$1,395 $13,295 +2.3%
    2018$1,395 -42.8%$13,001 +4.1%
    2017$2,438 +128.3%$12,494 +1.2%
    2016$1,068 +5.5%$12,340 +37.6%
    2015$1,012 $8,965
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008$351 --
    2007-- --
    2006$233 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85624