370 E Philadelphia St, York, PA 17403
Home value
$136,400
$125,000 - $147,000
$1,374/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,374/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,374/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$582/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$582/mo
Listing updated:
Kait Brocious 717-968-6117,
Keller Williams Keystone Realty
Adam Jovicevic, RS361076
Keller Williams Keystone Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,176
- Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,176
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2,126 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 020240200520000000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1900
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2025 | Listing removed | $137,500$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Pending sale | $137,500$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2025 | Price change | $137,500-3.8%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/20/2025 | Price change | $142,900-1.4%$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2024 | Price change | $144,900-3.3%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $149,900+41.4%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Sold | $106,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2023 | Pending sale | $106,000+8.3%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2023 | Price change | $97,900-1%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $98,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2023 | Pending sale | $98,900$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Price change | $98,900-1%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $99,900-13.1%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Listing removed | $114,900$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2022 | Price change | $114,900-8.1%$98/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $125,000+61.3%$106/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Sold | $77,500+384.4%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2019 | Listing removed | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2019 | Sold | $16,000-45.8%$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2019 | Pending sale | $29,500$25/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $29,500+192.1%$25/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2017 | Sold | $10,100-81.9%$9/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2017 | Listing removed | $55,824$47/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $55,824+123.3%$47/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2016 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2016 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2004 | Sold | $25,000$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,117 +0.9% | $33,500 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $2,098 +4.3% | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $2,011 -1.2% | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $2,034 +3.6% | $33,500 |
| 2020 | $1,963 +0.2% | $33,500 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $33,500 |
| 2018 | $1,960 -0.9% | $33,500 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $33,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,500 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $33,500 |
| 2014 | $1,964 | $33,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $33,500 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,500 |
| 2010 | -- | $33,500 |
| 2009 | -- | $33,500 |
| 2008 | -- | $33,500 |
| 2007 | -- | $33,500 |
| 2006 | -- | $33,500 +16.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $28,770 |
| 2004 | -- | $28,770 |
| 2003 | -- | $28,770 |
| 2002 | -- | $28,770 |
| 2000 | -- | $28,770 |
| 1999 | -- | $28,770 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 17403