Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Western Realty
    Bought with: Lopez Village Properties, LLC
    $360,000

    37 Robin Lane, Lopez Island, WA 98261

    1beds
    780sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $356,100 Zestimate®
    $462/sqft
    $1,551 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,551/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,551/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,795/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,795/mo

What's special

    This charming cabin blends rustic charm with modern amenities. Nestled on nearly half an acre, the property features a one-bedroom, one-bath cabin, a detached studio, and a tool shed. Built in 1969, this cabin fosters a deep connection with nature. Residents can enjoy serene walks along the community beach and explore the extensive trails on the south end. A new metal roof and insulation were installed in 2010, and a mini-split heat pump was added in 2018 to ensure year-round comfort. In 2024, the water main pipe was updated. Fiber internet access is available at the corner of the lot. This is a great opportunity to acquire an affordably priced piece of paradise and make it your own island retreat!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Offers reviewed: Jun 12
    Listed by:

    Stephanie L Buffum,

    Keller Williams Western Realty,

    John D. Lackey,

    Keller Williams Western Realty

    Bought with:

    Karlena L. Pickering-Lowe, 23016391

    Lopez Village Properties, LLC

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2389369MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator(s), See Remarks, Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater: electric, Water Heater Location: bathroom
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 780
    • Total interior livable area: 780 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Main
    • Patio & porch: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Water Heater
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Features: Dead End Street, Drought Resistant Landscape, Secluded, Deck, Outbuildings
    • Topography: Level,Partial Slope
    • Residential vegetation: Pasture, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141950064000
    • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969
    • Major remodel year: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Company: OPALCO
    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Company: Septic
    • Water: Community, Shared Well, Company: Aleck Bay

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lopez Island
    • Subdivision: Lopez Island

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • HOA fee: $750 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional
    • Road surface type: Dirt
    • Cumulative days on market: 221 days

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2025Sold$360,000$462/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2389369 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Pending sale$360,000$462/sqft
    6/7/2025Listed for sale$360,000$462/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,463 +7%$376,950 +2.4%
    2023$2,303 +3.9%$368,080 +11.5%
    2022$2,217 $330,020
    2021-- --
    2020-- --
    2019-- $231,940 +32.8%
    2018$1,553 $174,680 -3.4%
    2017$1,553 +66.5%$180,880 +24.1%
    2016$933 $145,770 -0.8%
    2015$933 $146,900 +5.7%
    2014$933 $138,920 -6.3%
    2012$933 $148,310
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- $176,290
    2007-- $176,290 +43%
    2004-- $123,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98261