Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $468,500

    37 River Run #1864, Sapphire, NC 28774

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1983
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $468,500 Zestimate®
    $366/sqft
    $2,333 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $468,500

    $436,000 - $506,000

    $2,333/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,333/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,655/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,655/mo

What's special

    Right in the heart of Sapphire Valley, this 3 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath unit is close to most of the amenities and restaurants. The whole area is flat, so makes for great walking and you can walk to the restaurants and amenities. The unit was completely remodeled with cherry floors, central heat and air, and granite counter tops.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceilings, Washer/Dryer Connection, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fans, Vaulted Ceilings, Kitchen Island
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7582755124

Condition
    • Year built: 1983

• Construction: Wood Siding, Frame
    • Floor Coverings: Wall/Wall Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Community Amenities: Pool, Tennis, Golf Course, Paved Access, Community Center, Fitness Center, Lake/Pond, Picnic Area, Playground, Walking/Bike Trails, Additional Parking, Clubhouse
    • Porch/Patio/Deck: Deck, Front
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Washer/Dryer Connection, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fans, Vaulted Ceilings, Kitchen Island
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Water: Public
    • Land Description: Near Level
    • TV/Internet: Cable TV, Cable Internet
    • Elevation: 3001-3500
    • Property Status: Pending
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Sewer/Septic: Public Sewer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/22/2021Sold$390,000+86.6%$305/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/4/2013Sold$209,000$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,327 +8.6%$359,768 +34.3%
    2024$1,222 $267,930
    2023$1,222 $267,930
    2022$1,222 +50.4%$267,930 +45.8%
    2021$813 +22.4%$183,790 +27.8%
    2020$664 $143,820
    2019$664 $143,820
    2018$664 $143,820
    2017$664 +2.2%$143,820
    2015$650 +2.2%$143,820 -22.3%
    2011$636 $185,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28774