Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,000
  • $515,000

    37 Masters Cir, Marlton, NJ 08053

    3beds
    1,584sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    6,300 Square Feet Lot
    $527,300 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $3,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $527,300

    $480,000 - $580,000

    $3,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,650/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,650/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this charming and spacious three-bedroom, 2.5-bath home adjacent to the Links Golf Club in the highly sought-after King’s Grant development in Marlton. In 2025, Marlton NJ was voted the 2nd hottest zip code in the country as reported by "The New Jersey Digest"! Enter the inviting front porch to this expertly updated home with thoughtful upgrades. The living room boasts abundant natural light with many windows and recessed lighting. NEW luxury vinyl planking and NEW upgraded trim on the first level. There is a dedicated dining room and an eat-in kitchen complete with NEW soft close cabinetry, NEW quartz countertops, custom backsplash, and NEW stainless appliances. There is a dedicated laundry room and a separate exit to the back deck which is the perfect place to have your morning coffee and enjoy nature. Head upstairs with NEW plush carpeting and NEWLY painted walls. All 3 bathrooms have been beautifully remodeled, including the ensuite bathroom in the primary bedroom. Upstairs bathrooms feature NEW custom tile, and NEW vanities are a design dream! Updated lighting throughout! The newer roof is only one-year old! One car garage with plenty of room with at least two more cars in the driveway. Grass seed in the front yard is growing fast! Nestled in a picturesque neighborhood, you'll enjoy access to scenic nature walking trails; a serene lake perfect for kayaking, paddle-boarding, or fishing; and a peaceful environment that feels like a retreat from the everyday hustle. As a resident of King’s Grant, you’ll also have exclusive access to a wide array of amenities, including tennis courts, basketball courts, a sparkling community pool, and a beautiful beach area—ideal for relaxing, recreation, and social gatherings. Convenience is at your doorstep with plenty of shopping options just minutes away. This home presents a fantastic opportunity to live in a desirable community that combines natural beauty, recreational activities, and a welcoming neighborhood vibe. Don’t miss your chance to make this wonderful property yours—schedule your showing today and experience all that this remarkable home has to offer!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    kelly guzman 856-761-7979,

    Century 21 Alliance-Cherry Hill

    Bought with:

    Mark Scarpa, Jr., 1538779

    Township Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2094000MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile/Brick
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,584
    • Total interior livable area: 1,584 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,584
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Doors - Swing In, Other
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    • Exterior features: Lighting
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 6,300 sqft
    • Dimensions: 60.00 x 105.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 1300052 1300013
    • Zoning: RD-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $33 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Beach Access, Bike Trail, Common Grounds, Dog Park, Jogging Path, Lake, Picnic Area, Pier/Dock, Pool, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s), Tot Lots/Playground, Volleyball Courts, Water/Lake Privileges
    • Association name: KINGS GRANT OPEN SPACE

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2025Sold$515,000+5.1%$325/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2094000 Report a problem
    9/3/2025Pending sale$489,999$309/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2094000 Report a problem
    8/17/2025Listed for sale$489,999+30%$309/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2094000 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Sold$377,000-7.8%$238/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2086920 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Contingent$409,000$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2086920 Report a problem
    5/15/2025Listed for sale$409,000+22942.3%$258/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2086920 Report a problem
    7/2/2011Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #5888357 Report a problem
    6/19/2011Listed for sale$1,775-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #5888357 Report a problem
    6/18/2011Listing removed$1,775$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Main St. Realty #5888357 Report a problem
    5/29/2011Price change$1,775-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Main St. Realty #5888357 Report a problem
    5/19/2011Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Main St. Realty #5888357 Report a problem
    3/8/2004Sold$219,900+36.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/16/1994Sold$161,450$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,316 +6.3%$243,500
    2024$7,824 $243,500
    2023-- $243,500
    2022$7,473 +2.4%$243,500
    2021$7,298 +2.1%$243,500
    2020$7,144 +1.4%$243,500
    2019$7,044 +1.2%$243,500
    2018$6,962 +2.5%$243,500
    2017$6,791 +1.8%$243,500
    2016$6,672 +2.9%$243,500
    2015$6,482 +1.4%$243,500
    2014$6,392 +0.4%$243,500
    2013$6,368 $243,500 +75.4%
    2003-- $138,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Marlton