Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $225,800

    37 Joyce Ave, Jefferson, LA 70121

    2beds
    900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1966
    4,560 Square Feet Lot
    $225,800 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,447 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,800

    $212,000 - $242,000

    $1,447/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,447/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,075/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,075/mo

What's special

    This 900 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 37 Joyce Ave, Jefferson, LA 70121.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 4,560 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0700005034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jefferson

    Other

    Other facts
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • style_desc: Cottage
    • central_air_desc: Two, Window Unit
    • interior_features_desc: Ceiling Fan, No Carpet
    • heating_desc: Two, Window Unit
    • living_room_desc: 15.5 X 11 / L

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2022Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2362295 Report a problem
    9/16/2022Pending sale$245,000$272/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2362295 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Listed for sale$245,000+48.5%$272/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2362295 Report a problem
    6/2/2017Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2103138 Report a problem
    5/8/2017Pending sale$165,000$183/sqft
    Source: Mandeville #2103138 Report a problem
    5/5/2017Listed for sale$165,000$183/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #2103138 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/17/2004Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,691 -4.2%$20,920
    2023$1,765 +85.7%$20,920 +40.2%
    2022$951 +7.7%$14,920
    2021$883 +0.7%$14,920
    2020$877 -2.7%$14,920
    2019$901 +7.1%$14,920
    2018$841 $14,920 +23.5%
    2017$841 +62%$12,080
    2016$519 +9.2%$12,080 +3%
    2015$476 $11,730
    2014$476 $11,730
    2013-- $11,730 -23.7%
    2012-- $15,370 +2.5%
    2011-- $15,000
    2010-- $15,000
    2009-- $15,000
    2008-- $15,000
    2007-- $15,000
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70121