Skip main navigation
Sold for $611,500
Street View
  • $611,500

    37 Amazon Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33983

    3beds
    1,977sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $480,300 Zestimate®
    $309/sqft
    $2,896 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,300

    $447,000 - $519,000

    $2,896/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,896/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,095/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,095/mo

What's special

    Introducing a NEW BUILD masterpiece crafted by the Master's Design Group in gorgeous PGI! Prepare to be captivated by this exceptional home, where quality and innovation are standard. Nestled on an OVERSIZED LOT in the desired Deep Creek neighborhood, this 3-BEDROOM plus DEN, 2-BATH gem boasts a spacious 1892 sq ft of luxurious living space. Step inside to exquisite PORCELAIN TILE floors that cover every inch of this stunning residence. The IMPACT RATED WINDOWS and SLIDERS not only provide safety but also allow natural light to flood in, creating a warm and inviting ambiance throughout. As you enter through the grand 8ft front door with sidelights, you'll immediately sense the impeccable craftsmanship that went into every detail. The heart of this home lies within its open-concept design - perfect for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday life. A gourmet kitchen awaits with SOFT CLOSE, ALL-WOOD CABINETS made in North America and Stainless steel appliances to compliment. This beautiful new home in X FLOOD ZONE offers so much more than just a brand new GUANITE POOL, additionally, it comes with a remarkable 10-year Structural Warranty, and elegant paver decking for additional style. This is an amazing property that will not last long - schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Savannah Zarris 941-807-4304,

    SELLSTATE VISION REALTY 941-336-5400

    Bought with:

    Qiuju Li

    LI REALTY, LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7485651MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Port Charlotte

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 14x15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Balcony porch lanai
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 28x10
    Den
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x11
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10x10
    Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 8x7
    Great room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 16x19
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 11x16
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Porcelain Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Hurricane Shutters/Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,999
    • Total interior livable area: 1,977 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 27X20
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Gunite, In Ground
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Dimensions: 146 x 128 x 65 x 120
    • Features: Oversized Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 402305107004
    • Zoning: RSF3.5
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Florida
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Completed
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023
    Details
    • Builder model: Callahan
    • Builder name: Masters Design Group

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Deed Restrictions, Golf, Park
    Location
    • Region: Punta Gorda
    • Subdivision: PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC 20

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $11 monthly
    • Amenities included: Fence Restrictions, Vehicle Restrictions
    • Services included: Common Area Taxes
    • Association name: Deep Creek Sec 20 POA
    • Association phone: 941-627-6562
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2024Sold$611,500-2.2%$309/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7485651 Report a problem
    2/9/2024Pending sale$625,000$316/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7485651 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$625,000+22.5%$316/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7485651 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7453201 Report a problem
    1/3/2022Pending sale$510,000$258/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7453201 Report a problem
    1/2/2022Listed for sale$510,000+1605.7%$258/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7453201 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Sold$29,900$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2021Pending sale$29,900$15/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7439704 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listed for sale$29,900+273.8%$15/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7439704 Report a problem
    3/3/2003Sold$8,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,887 -2.2%$368,596 +9.6%
    2024$6,020 +554.2%$336,260 +1023.9%
    2023$920 +23.6%$29,920 +10%
    2022$744 +45.3%$27,200 +214.2%
    2021$512 +8.1%$8,656 +10%
    2020$474 +1.6%$7,869 +10%
    2019$466 +8.4%$7,154 +10%
    2018$430 $6,504 -38.8%
    2017$430 +2%$10,625 +97.7%
    2016$422 +1%$5,375 +10%
    2015$417 +3.5%$4,886 +10%
    2014$404 +476.8%$4,442 +16.1%
    2013$70 +7.6%$3,825 -18.2%
    2012$65 -17.5%$4,675
    2011$79 -36.3%$4,675 -35.3%
    2010$124 -27%$7,225 -32%
    2009$169 $10,625

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33983