Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,884,700

    369 6th Ave APT 3, Brooklyn, NY 11215

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,884,700 Zestimate®
    $1,571/sqft
    $7,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,884,700

    $1.75M - $2.04M

    $7,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,341/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,341/mo

What's special

    Condo apartment, set on the 3rd floor of a timeless 4-unit prewar building! The impeccably designed, generously-sized residence located just blocks from Prospect Park is bright, airy, and gracious, featuring a modern open-concept layout enhanced by distinctive classic features. Decorative fireplaces, tasteful millwork and built-ins, rich hardwood floors, and lovely French doors are met by such contemporary updates as chic lighting, finely tiled bathrooms, and a fabulous open cook's kitchen with floor-to-ceiling cabinetry, granite and butcher block countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Generous windows fill the interiors with natural light, including a wonderful western bayed window in the expansive living-dining room. Off the living/entertaining area, you'll find a sunny windowed bedroom or office with ample closets. In the rear of the apartment sits the divine primary bedroom retreat featuring abundant closets and a stylish en-suite bath. The second bedroom, which also makes a great nursery, is adjacent with easy access to the well-appointed full-hall bathroom. A laundry area with a washer and dryer, excellent closet space throughout, and a shared storage/basement area. Best of all is the prime location on charming 6th Avenue in the heart of Park Slope. Enjoy all the wonderful shops and restaurants along with nearby 5th and 7th Avenues, work out at Prospect Park YMCA minutes away, and catch the F/G trains to Manhattan.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: , Broker Exclusive, Fios Available, View Type: Garden View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 009891103

Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/2/2025Listing removed$6,650$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$6,650+3.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2023Listed for rent$6,450+29.1%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/10/2022Sold$1,650,000+10%$1,375/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2022Pending sale$1,500,000$1,250/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    4/27/2022Listed for sale$1,500,000+2%$1,250/sqft
    Source: StreetEasy Report a problem
    12/11/2019Sold$1,470,000-3.6%$1,225/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/22/2019Pending sale$1,525,000$1,271/sqft
    Source: Corcoran #5733237 Report a problem
    7/20/2019Price change$1,525,000-4.4%$1,271/sqft
    Source: Corcoran #5733237 Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for sale$1,595,000+29.6%$1,329/sqft
    Source: Corcoran #5733237 Report a problem
    11/12/2017Listing removed$4,995$4/sqft
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    10/18/2017Listed for rent$4,995$4/sqft
    Source: Compass Report a problem
    3/7/2014Sold$1,231,000+11.9%$1,026/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/7/2013Listed for sale$1,100,000+33%$917/sqft
    Source: The Corcoran Group #274389 Report a problem
    6/26/2008Sold$826,819$689/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,676 $345,965 +16.8%
    2023-- $296,163 +1.8%
    2022-- $291,060 +4.5%
    2021-- $278,492 +3%
    2020$1,515 +12.2%$270,365 +20%
    2019$1,351 $225,326 +1268.3%
    2018-- $16,468 +3.2%
    2017$2,029 +6.5%$15,951 +8%
    2016$1,905 $14,774 +8%
    2015$1,905 +168.7%$13,681 +8%
    2014$709 $12,668
    2013-- $12,668 +3.2%
    2012-- $12,270 +8%
    2011-- $11,365 +8%
    2010-- $10,524 +8%
    2009-- $9,745
    2008-- $9,745

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Park Slope