Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $681,500

    3684 Nottingham Dr, Richland, WA 99352

    5beds
    3,138sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $681,500 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $3,269 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $681,500

    $647,000 - $716,000

    $3,269/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,078/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,078/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 3684 Nottingham a spacious 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offering comfort, style, and convenience in one perfect package. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, this property boasts a fully fenced yard with breathtaking views, perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings. Inside, you'll find a modern kitchen with a gas stove, ideal for cooking enthusiasts, along with an inviting fireplace for cozy nights in. The home is equipped with central heating and air for year-round comfort. Its prime location provides quick freeway access and is just minutes from top-rated schools, parks, and local amenitiesmaking it a fantastic choice for both convenience and community. Don't miss your chance to call this beautiful property home! Additional Details: Pet Policy: Pets may be considered with owner approval. No aggressive breeds permitted. Tenants are responsible for all utilities Resident Benefits Package: All RPM Tri-Cities residents are automatically enrolled in our Resident Benefits Package for $35/month. Professionally managed by Real Property Management Tri-Cities. AMENITIES: * 3 car garage * Gas fireplace * Central Heating and AC * Fenced backyard * Gas Stove By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,138 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 121982080000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Richland

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/3/2026Listing removed$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for rent$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2025Listing removed$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2025Listed for rent$3,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2016Sold$440,950$141/sqft
    Source: PACMLS #215841 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,013 -3%$648,910 -2.5%
    2023$6,200 +21.2%$665,740 +29.4%
    2022$5,116 -3.6%$514,300 +7%
    2021$5,307 +7.1%$480,650 +11.7%
    2020$4,955 -8%$430,170 +4.1%
    2019$5,386 +16%$413,350 +8.9%
    2018$4,644 -2.1%$379,630 +16.6%
    2017$4,745 +386.7%$325,690 +12.8%
    2016$975 $288,840 +415.8%
    2015$975 -0.5%$56,000
    2014$980 $56,000
    2013$980 $56,000
    2012-- $56,000 +33.3%
    2011-- $42,000
    2010-- $42,000
    2009-- $42,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99352