Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $382,000

    3682 S Perth Cir Unit 104, Aurora, CO 80013

    2beds
    1,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $382,000 Zestimate®
    $265/sqft
    $2,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $382,000

    $363,000 - $401,000

    $2,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,220/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,220/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your new home, where sophistication meets comfort in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo boasting a generous 1500 sq. ft. of functional living space. Prepare to be captivated by the abundance of natural light that floods every room, creating an inviting and warm ambiance throughout. The highlight of this gem is the spacious master bedroom, perfectly situated on the second floor, providing you with the utmost privacy and tranquility. Pamper yourself in the luxury of a sizable walk-in closet, ensuring all your storage needs are met with ease. Worried about laundry? Fear not! Your new condo features a convenient laundry area complete with a washer and dryer, ensuring laundry day is a breeze. But wait, there's more! This amazing property comes with a two-car garage attached, keeping your vehicles safe and sound and offering you the convenience you deserve. Book your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: HOA fees, Trash, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 207302115004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aurora

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/10/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2024Listing removed$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2023Listed for rent$2,250$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/21/2022Price change$2,250-1.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/6/2022Price change$2,275-3.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for rent$2,350+11.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/23/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/13/2021Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/2/2021Listed for rent$2,200+22.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/5/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Smith Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    12/29/2018Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Smith Real Estate, Inc. Report a problem
    2/17/2006Sold$201,850$140/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,432 +9.7%$23,919 -6.9%
    2024$3,130 +16.5%$25,688 -13.4%
    2023$2,686 +0.5%$29,657 +50%
    2022$2,671 $19,766 -2.8%
    2021-- $20,334 -12.5%
    2020$3,042 +4.3%$23,245
    2019$2,918 --
    2018$2,918 +0.5%$19,462
    2017$2,903 $19,462 +18.7%
    2016-- $16,390
    2015-- $16,390 +39.6%
    2014$2,649 +25.3%$11,741 +0.7%
    2013$2,114 $11,660
    2012-- $11,660
    2011$2,228 +4.2%$11,660 -12.3%
    2010$2,138 -14.4%$13,290
    2009$2,497 $13,290 -15.5%
    2008-- $15,737
    2007-- $15,737

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80013