Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $460,000

    3681 Happy Valley Cir, Newnan, GA 30263

    4beds
    2,998sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $501,400 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $3,069 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $501,400

    $476,000 - $526,000

    $3,069/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,069/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,746/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,746/mo

What's special

    Follow the Crepe Myrtle trees that line the winding driveway down to your personal retreat on 1.6 acres that provide year-round interest and color. This home will have you interested before you see it all! With its welcoming front porch once you enter the main living space the windows and French doors to the freshly done decking just carry you through to overlook the saltwater pool and landscape of the quite woods. This living space features a wood burning fireplace sitting on a brick backdrop. The owner suite and ensuite on the main level allow ample space and offers a built-in office space or coffee bar. Two additional bedrooms on the main level share a generous size full bathroom. As you tour the rest of the well-kept, pet and smoke free home the kitchen offers an eat-in dining area, Shiplap wall, New stainless-steel appliances and nearby walk in laundry room. The countertop offers space for stools for additional seating as well. The garage is currently an additional room that can easily be converted back to a garage. The garage door vertical tracks are adorned with lights for a playroom/rec room however, this space can easily be transformed back to its original use. Travel downstairs to a finished basement that offers ample space for entertaining, living and storage. A countertop bar is already in place. Two additional rooms downstairs and a spacious full bathroom. The two rooms can be "bedrooms", office space or additional entertaining rooms. Several storage opportunities in the basement as well as located outside is a shed great for yard equipment or workshop. Once outside the meticulously maintained inground saltwater pool is 18'x36' with a 6'x10' swim sundeck. The property has so many charming features about it such as the tire swing in the front tree, the swing set off to the side of the back yard and the space throughout the land makes this the perfect place to call home. Located in Coweta County to where you're out to enjoy the tranquil Country yet close enough to the convenience of the City. Happy Valley is conveniently located 10 minutes from Ashley Park & 10 minutes from Thomas Crossroads. Highly sought-after Brooks Elementary, Madras Middle, & Newnan High School.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristy Hardage 770-310-9800,

    KM Homes Realty

    Bought with:

    Erin Looney, 382648

    BHHS Georgia Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 20132767MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Mud Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet, Vinyl
    • Basement: Bath Finished,Concrete,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,998
    • Total interior livable area: 2,998 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,765
    • Finished area below ground: 1,233

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Salt Water
    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    • Features: Greenbelt, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 083 5204 026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: High Speed Internet

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2023Sold$460,000-7.1%$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20132767 Report a problem
    8/13/2023Pending sale$495,000$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20132767 Report a problem
    8/10/2023Listed for sale$495,000$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20132767 Report a problem
    8/6/2023Pending sale$495,000$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20132767 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Price change$495,000-10%$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20132767 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Price change$550,000-8.2%$183/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20132767 Report a problem
    7/9/2023Price change$599,000-7.8%$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20132767 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Listed for sale$650,000+64900%$217/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20132767 Report a problem
    2/21/2001Sold$1,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,628 +3.6%$160,428 +3.2%
    2024$3,500 -6.9%$155,383 -1.3%
    2023$3,761 +25.6%$157,362 +32.9%
    2022$2,993 +10.3%$118,378 +10.5%
    2021$2,713 +5.8%$107,102 +5.5%
    2020$2,565 +32%$101,514 +42.9%
    2019$1,943 +0%$71,036
    2018$1,942 +1.1%$71,036
    2017$1,921 -1.1%$71,036
    2016$1,942 +1.1%$71,036
    2015$1,921 +2.3%$71,036
    2014$1,878 $71,036
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30263