Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,460,000
Street View
  • $2,460,000

    3652 Randolph Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95051

    4beds
    1,377sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1957
    6,359 Square Feet Lot
    $2,607,900 Zestimate®
    $1,786/sqft
    $5,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,607,900

    $2.43M - $2.82M

    $5,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,648/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $15,648/mo

What's special

    CUPERTINO School District! APPLE (Spaceship) Park less than 1 mile away! Low, low Santa Clara utilities! Beautiful Home in quiet Westwood Oaks neighborhood. Fresh exterior paint & beautiful landscaping. Spacious & bright home with private street setback. Newly remodeled kitchen with new cabinetry, quartz countertop, stone backsplash, gas cook top, microwave with outside vent, & new dishwasher. Large informal dining area. Spacious living room with cozy fireplace. Newly refinished hardwood floors. Dual pane windows. Peaceful & private back yard, with large lush lawn & patio. Huge bearing avocado & orange tree. Conveniently located near Hwy 280/Lawrence Exp/El Camino Real, Kaiser Hospital, shopping & dining. Walk to Westwood Oaks & Jenny Strand parks, Kona Kai Swim & Racquet Club, & Cupertino Main Street. Close to Silicon Valley High Tech jobs, De Anza College, Santa Clara University. Excellent, High Scoring Cupertino Schools: Eisenhower Elementary, Hyde Middle & Cupertino High!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Tygerson 01109245 408-309-4388,

    Richard Tygerson, Broker 408-309-4394

    Bought with:

    , 02081035

    Silversage Realty Inc

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML81940339MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: DoubleSinks, PrimaryStallShowers, ShoweroverTub1, FullonGroundFloor
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,377
    • Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,359 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31616052
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Santa Clara

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2023Sold$2,460,000+23%$1,786/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81940339 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Pending sale$2,000,000$1,452/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81940339 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listed for sale$2,000,000$1,452/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81940339 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$29,985 -32%$2,509,200 +2%
    2024$44,078 +694.5%$2,460,000 +432.1%
    2023$5,548 -2.4%$462,285 +2%
    2022$5,687 +1%$453,222 +2%
    2021$5,633 +1.1%$444,337 +1%
    2020$5,570 $439,782 +2%
    2019$5,570 +4.5%$431,160 +2%
    2018$5,332 $422,707 +2%
    2017$5,332 +0.4%$414,420 +2%
    2016$5,309 +3.8%$406,295 +1.5%
    2015$5,117 +2.8%$400,193 +2%
    2014$4,976 $392,354 +0.5%
    2013-- $390,582 +2%
    2012-- $382,924 +2%
    2011-- $375,417 +0.8%
    2010-- $372,612 -0.2%
    2009-- $373,499 +2%
    2008-- $366,177 +2%
    2007-- $358,998 +2%
    2006-- $351,960 +2%
    2005-- $345,060 +2%
    2004-- $338,295 +1.9%
    2003-- $332,096 +2%
    2002-- $325,585 +2%
    2001-- $319,202

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95051