Skip main navigation
Active
  • $295,000

    365 Valencia Cir, Wellford, SC 29385

    4beds
    2,164sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $291,500 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $40/mo HOA

    What's special

    Modern lightingStylish finishes throughoutStainless steel appliancesUpgraded kitchenInviting two-story exteriorDedicated officeSpacious primary suite
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, like-new home offering 2,164 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a dedicated office. This home is ideal for modern living, remote work, and entertaining. The inviting two-story exterior leads into an open and airy floor plan with stylish finishes throughout. The heart of the home is the upgraded kitchen, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and a large island that opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas—perfect for gatherings and everyday living. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a double vanity bathroom and generous storage. Additional bedrooms are well-sized, providing flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies. Notable upgrades include a tankless gas water heater for energy efficiency and endless hot water, modern lighting, and durable flooring throughout the main living areas. Situated on a .14-acre lot, the property offers a manageable yard with room to enjoy outdoor living. Move-in ready and meticulously cared for, this home combines comfort, efficiency, and style—don’t miss your opportunity to make it yours!
    11 days
    |
    130
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Roman Ryabchuk 864-804-8720,

    Ponce Realty Group

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 336501MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 16x17
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 11x10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Bedroom 4
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 169
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144
      • Dimensions: 8x18
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Laundry
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 30
      • Dimensions: 5x6
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 16x18
      Other
      • Description: Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas - Natural
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electricity
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Washer, Gas, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub, Ceiling - Smooth, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,164 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,164
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, 2 Car Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Garage, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: Community
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6100010314

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2024

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Duke
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Street Lights, Playground, Pool
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Treemont Commons
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      • Amenities included: Pool, Street Lights
      • Services included: Common Area
      • HOA fee: $475 annually
      Location
      • Region: Wellford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $136/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $284,900
      • Annual tax amount: $28
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $291,500

        $277,000 - $306,000

        $2,304/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$295,000$136/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #336501 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listing removed$295,000$136/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #334121 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Price change$295,000-3.2%$136/sqft
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$304,900-1.6%$141/sqft
        3/1/2026Listing removed$309,900$143/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #332610 Report a problem
        1/15/2026Listed for sale$309,900+8.8%$143/sqft
        6/21/2024Sold$284,900$132/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #310459 Report a problem
        5/24/2024Pending sale$284,900$132/sqft
        3/31/2024Price change$284,900-14%$132/sqft
        Source: DR Horton Report a problem
        3/22/2024Listed for sale$331,140$153/sqft
        Source: DR Horton Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $17,094 +20250%
        2024$28 $84

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,618/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1430
        Property taxes
        $148
        HOA Fees
        $40
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29385

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable