3642 Arizona St, San Diego, CA 92104
Home value
$1,380,300
$1.28M - $1.49M
$4,157/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,157/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,157/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,845/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$8,845/mo
Listing updated:
Clinton Selfridge DRE #01417348 clinton@clintonselfridge.com,
Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty,
Candace A Barry DRE #02025117 858-952-4060
Jeff Walker, DRE #1095436
Agents of Architecture
Kathleen D Mihulka
Agents of Architecture
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other/Remarks
Cooling
- N/K
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Stove, Counter Top
- Laundry: Other/Remarks
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: FP in Dining Room, Patio/Outdoors
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,260
- Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Patio & porch: Awning/Porch Covered, Brick, Other/Remarks, Patio, Patio Open, Porch - Front
- Pool features: N/K
- Fencing: Partial
Details
- Parcel number: 4532122300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman/Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $1,380,000+6.6%$1,095/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Pending sale | $1,295,000$1,028/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,295,000+108%$1,028/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/30/2012 | Sold | $622,500-2.6%$494/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2012 | Listed for sale | $639,000+3.9%$507/sqft |
Source: Ascent Real Estate, Inc #120050204 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2010 | Sold | $615,000-2.2%$488/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $629,000-1.7%$499/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams SD Metro #100035300 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2005 | Sold | $640,000$508/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,096 +9.6% | $766,554 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,210 +2.3% | $751,524 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,005 +2.8% | $736,789 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,762 +0.7% | $722,343 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,699 +1.2% | $708,181 +1% |
| 2020 | $8,593 +2.5% | $700,920 +2% |
| 2019 | $8,380 +6.2% | $687,177 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,888 +2.5% | $673,704 +2% |
| 2017 | $7,699 +1.6% | $660,495 +2% |
| 2016 | $7,575 +1.5% | $647,545 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $7,462 +1.6% | $637,819 +2% |
| 2014 | $7,343 | $625,326 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $622,500 +1.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $615,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $615,000 +26.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $485,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $485,000 -28.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $679,172 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $665,856 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $652,800 +269.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $176,798 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $173,332 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $170,156 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $166,821 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $163,551 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Park