Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $151,100

    3640 Gustine Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116

    2beds
    1,150sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $151,100 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $1,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $151,100

    $125,000 - $177,000

    $1,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $991/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $991/mo

What's special

    Interior Features: Great updated 2 bedroom 1 bath unit with unique layout! Enter into a large spacious living room, followed by a separate dining room, both with attractive dark hardwood floors. The eat-in kitchen has newer updated cabinets and a full suite of appliances including refrigerator, range-oven, dishwasher and microwave. The kitchen also features the same dark hardwood flooring and has space for a small table. The home has two bedrooms, one to accommodate larger furniture and a rear enclosed porch with washer/dryer hookups. The updated bathroom has newer tile surround and flooring. The private basement allows for plenty of storage and the 1 car garage with automatic opener allows for off-street parking. The home also has newer windows, fenced in yard, brick exterior, front porch and central a/c. Tenant responsible for utilities and cuts lawn. Pet Policy: Pets ok on case by case basis with additional deposit and pet rent may be required. Additional Info: Tenant responsible for utilities and lawn. Pet Policy: Pets ok with application approval, additional deposit or pet rent may be required. ($300 and $25/mo) Additional Info: Tenant is responsible for water/sewer/trash. Qualifications, Deposit and Application Information: Applications are $65 for each additional adult. The application process includes a review of rental history, income and credit. Deposit ranges from 1-2 months rent depending on qualifications. Showings: You can click link in ad if provided or call the number listed and with a cell phone and follow instructions to set up viewing. (Showing times are grouped and may result in multiple individuals viewing at the same time) Fenced In Yard Garage Single Family Home Stove Washer/Dryer Hookups

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir, Secured entry, Sewage not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 56220001300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,225

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2024Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$1,225-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Price change$1,250-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2024Price change$1,275-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$1,300-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$1,325-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$1,350-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2024Price change$1,375-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/7/2024Listed for rent$1,400+30.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/4/2022Price change$1,075-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/9/2022Listed for rent$1,100+18.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listing removed$925$1/sqft
    Source: Reconnect Realty Report a problem
    10/18/2019Price change$925-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Reconnect Realty Report a problem
    9/18/2019Price change$950+2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Reconnect Realty Report a problem
    9/12/2019Listed for rent$925+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Reconnect Realty Report a problem
    10/24/2017Listing removed$875$1/sqft
    Source: Reconnect Realty Report a problem
    9/7/2017Price change$875+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Reconnect Realty Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Reconnect Realty Report a problem
    11/30/2016Listing removed$825+10%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/7/2016Sold--
    Source: MARIS #16071015 Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listed for sale$50,000$43/sqft
    Source: Circa Properties, Inc #16071015 Report a problem
    11/13/2015Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/1/2015Listed for rent$750-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/15/2015Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/15/2014Sold--
    Source: MARIS #13059463 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,143 +14.7%$13,620 +17.7%
    2024$997 +5%$11,570
    2023$949 +4.6%$11,570 +8.7%
    2022$908 +0.1%$10,640
    2021$906 +7%$10,640 +6.1%
    2020$847 $10,030
    2019$847 $10,030 +6%
    2018$847 +2.7%$9,460
    2017$825 -11.2%$9,460 -11.9%
    2016$928 +10.1%$10,740
    2015$843 -3.3%$10,740
    2014$872 $10,740 -3.5%
    2013$872 $11,130 -16.9%
    2012-- $13,400
    2011-- $13,400
    2010-- $13,400 -2.5%
    2009$942 +0%$13,750
    2008$942 $13,750 -8.5%
    2007$942 $15,030
    2006$942 +1%$15,030 +15%
    2005$932 +33.5%$13,070 +42.4%
    2004$698 +2.9%$9,180
    2003$679 +12%$9,180 +15.3%
    2002$606 $7,960
    2001-- $7,960 +5.6%
    2000-- $7,540

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tower Grove South