364-366 Tappan St Unit 4, Brookline, MA 02445
Learn moreRefinance and save
$12,124/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$12,124/mo
Listing updated:
Scott Goldsmith 617-529-2434,
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty 617-264-7900,
Sean Preston 617-855-8502
Hope Krakoff
Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: Yes
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,252
- Total interior livable area: 2,252 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,252
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Off Street, Deeded
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck - Roof + Access Rights
- Exterior features: Deck - Roof + Access Rights
Details
- Parcel number: B:225 L:0023 S:0004,4389955
- Zoning: 9999999999
- Other equipment: Intercom
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Rowhouse
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
Location
- Region: Brookline
HOA & financial
HOA
- HOA fee: $733 monthly
- Services included: Water, Sewer, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/27/2025 | Sold | $1,840,000-2.9%$817/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73354355 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $1,895,000-5%$841/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73354355 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Price change | $1,995,000-2.6%$886/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73354355 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Price change | $2,049,000-6.8%$910/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73354355 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,199,000$976/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73354355 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Aspinwall Hill