Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $598,900

    3633 66th Ave W, University Place, WA 98466

    3beds
    1,422sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    10,258 Square Feet Lot
    $598,900 Zestimate®
    $421/sqft
    $2,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $598,900

    $569,000 - $629,000

    $2,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,634/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,634/mo

What's special

    RAMBLER on a quiet street in University Place.3 bedroom, 1.75 bath with a spacious backyard(fully fenced)and newly added patio and the potential to do more.Remodeled kitchen, dining room, both bathrooms; so many great improvements you will have to see for yourself.Move in ready with NEW gutters, NEW floors(kitchen, living room, bathrooms) NEW siding(entire house)!Within 3 years NEW water heater, sprinkler system and appliances!Minutes away from Freeway/Fircrest Golf Club/Totlot Park/Chambers Bay

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,422 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 10,258 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3860100320

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

• Parking type: Garage-Attached
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Dining room location: Main
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Style: 10 - 1 Story
    • Building condition: Good
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level, Garden Space
    • Appliances that stay: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Heating and cooling: Forced Air
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Lot details: Paved Street
    • Exterior: Cement Planked
    • Floor covering: Hardwood, Laminate, Ceramic Tile
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA, FHA, USDA
    • Site features: Patio, Fenced-Fully, Cable TV, Gas Available, Sprinkler System
    • Features: Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, Walk-in Closet
    • Offers: Reviewed on OFFRD
    • Commission: 2.5
    • Offers Review Date: 2020-01-20

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/29/2020Listing removed$419,950$295/sqft
    Source: Theory Real Estate #1554100 Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listed for sale$419,950-2.3%$295/sqft
    Source: Theory Real Estate #1554100 Report a problem
    2/19/2020Sold$430,000+2.4%$302/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1554100 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Pending sale$419,950$295/sqft
    Source: Theory Real Estate #1554100 Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listed for sale$419,950+61.2%$295/sqft
    Source: Theory Real Estate #1554100 Report a problem
    9/12/2016Sold$260,500+4.2%$183/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1004539 Report a problem
    8/3/2016Pending sale$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1004539 Report a problem
    7/27/2016Listed for sale$250,000$176/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #1004539 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,091 +0.6%$522,400 +3%
    2023$6,052 +3.8%$507,100 -1.8%
    2022$5,833 +5.2%$516,500 +18.2%
    2021$5,543 +41.2%$437,000 +31.5%
    2019$3,927 -7.3%$332,200 +10.7%
    2018$4,234 +12.3%$300,000 +12.1%
    2017$3,771 +887.3%$267,600 +21.5%
    2016$382 $220,200 +4.4%
    2014$382 -4.9%$211,000 +12.1%
    2013$402 $188,300 +5.3%
    2012-- $178,800 -14.2%
    2011-- $208,500 -6%
    2010-- $221,700 -5.5%
    2009-- $234,700 -9%
    2008-- $258,000 -2%
    2007$304 -47.6%$263,200 +88.3%
    2002$581 $139,800 -0.2%
    2001-- $140,100 +6.1%
    2000-- $132,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98466