Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $409,800

    363 Bentwood Ln, Falls Of Rough, KY 40119

    3beds
    2,520sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $409,800 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,245 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,800

    $373,000 - $447,000

    $1,245/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,245/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,333/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,333/mo

What's special

    BIG PRICE DROP! Seller says BRING OFFERS! This property sits on 4 lakefront lots with BIG views & easy access to dock. The backyard is the reason that anyone wants to own a lake home: privacy, views, access & convenience of being off main channel. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with 2 car attached garage & walkout basement has recently had the main floor updated for its new owner, but also has a full walkout basement ready to be updated to whatever you envision. 2520+/- square feet ready to move into and another 1756+/- square feet ready for you to update into exactly what you're looking for to complete your home search. This large home on 4 waterfront lots in the Bentwood Subdivision has 2 additional lots across the street available for purchase at additional cost. This is a great find The heavy lifting has been done on this house, just come make it your home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 980.00

Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Easement, Cleared, Covt/Restr
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded, Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: BW201
    • Wooded area: 0

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Propane
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Septic System

• Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Heating: Forced Air, Electric, Heat Pump, Gas Heat - Propane
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Lake, Waterfront
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch, Water Front, Lake
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 10
    • BusinessType: Residential
    • WaterfrontYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Frame - Wood, Other/NA
    • LotSizeSource: Plat
    • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
    • LotFeatures: Wooded, Easement, Cleared, Covt/Restr
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • Gas: Propane
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • Utilities: Water Connected, Septic System
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PetsAllowed: false
    • PastureArea: 0
    • CultivatedArea: 0
    • WoodedArea: 0
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: 1
    • FoundationDetails: Poured Concrete
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: B
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Dining Level: 1
    • Basement: Walkout Part Fin
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomMasterBathroomLevel: 1
    • FireplacesTotal: 1.00
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 980.00
    • CoListAgentFullName: NON MEMBER
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Kitchen Level: 1, Eat In Kitchen Level: undefined

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/15/2020Sold$295,000-1.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1521235 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Pending sale$299,500$119/sqft
    Source: Greater Rough River Realty Group #1521235 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Price change$299,500-7.6%$119/sqft
    12/17/2018Listed for sale$324,000+66.2%$129/sqft
    Source: WELCOME HOME REALTY GROUP #75311 Report a problem
    5/15/2013Sold$195,000$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023-- $300,000 +5.3%
    2022-- $285,000
    2021-- $285,000
    2020-- $285,000 +35.7%
    2019-- $210,000
    2018$210,000 +11381.1%--
    2016$1,829 -1.1%$195,000
    2015$1,849 +28.8%$195,000 +22.6%
    2013$1,436 +33.3%$159,000
    2011$1,077 +1.6%$159,000
    2010$1,060 $159,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 40119