Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $343,600

    3626 Sapphire Hollow Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34981

    3beds
    1,715sqft
    Single
    Built in 2020
    5,100 Square Feet Lot
    $343,600 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,414 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,600

    $326,000 - $361,000

    $2,414/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,414/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,592/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,592/mo

What's special

    This 1715 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 3626 Sapphire Hollow Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34981.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Utility Room/Laundry
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, Split Bedroom, First Floor Entry, At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Master Bedroom Ground Level
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Windows: Thermal Windows
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,715 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry location: First Floor Entry
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: No Pool/No Water
    Lot
    • Size: 5,100 sqft
    • Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 243050400480002

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2020
    Details
    • Builder model: Montego

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Municipal Sewer
    • Water: Municipal Water
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fort Pierce

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • CommunityFeatures: Playground, Dog Park, Fitness Trail
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Mediterranean
    • InteriorFeatures: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other, Split Bedroom, First Floor Entry, At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level, Master Bedroom Ground Level
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • PetsAllowed: Yes, Number Limit, Pet Fee: 0.00
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • PublicSurveySection: 40
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • PoolFeatures: No Pool/No Water
    • Heating: Central
    • View: Other, Garden View
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • PropertySubType: Single
    • WindowFeatures: Thermal Windows
    • DirectionFaces: Northwest
    • YearBuiltDetails: New Construction
    • PublicSurveyTownship: 35
    • PublicSurveyRange: 35
    • BuilderModel: Montego
    • BuildingName: CARRIAGE POINTE
    • WaterSource: Municipal Water
    • ConstructionMaterials: Cbs Construction, Concrete Block Construction
    • Roof: Comp Shingle Roof
    • Sewer: Municipal Sewer
    • LotFeatures: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
    • EntryLocation: First Floor Entry
    • LaundryFeatures: Utility Room/Laundry
    • RoomDiningRoomDescription: Breakfast Area,Eat-In Kitchen,Kitchen Dining
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 0
    • PetsMaxWeight: 100

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2021Sold$296,300+15.7%$173/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2020Listed for sale$255,990$149/sqft
    Source: Maltbie Realtors #F10264016 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,370 +2.9%$303,000 +2.6%
    2024$6,189 -14.1%$295,300 +2.3%
    2023$7,202 +10%$288,640 +10%
    2022$6,549 +1304.2%$262,400 +2047.1%
    2021$466 +5%$12,221 +10%
    2020$444 $11,110 +10%
    2019$444 $10,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34981