Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $445,000

    3620 Trappers Run Dr, Matthews, NC 28105

    3beds
    2,660sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.36 Acres Lot
    $487,500 Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $2,640 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $487,500

    $463,000 - $512,000

    $2,640/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,640/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,623/mo

What's special

    Amazing opportunity to own this FULL brick home, with basement, on a spacious, tree-lined lot in 28105 for under $450k! This house offers ample space to suit every need and includes a fully furnished basement with wet-bar! There are 3 bedrooms, but could easily be converted to 4 bedrooms. Upstairs you'll find 3 beds and a bonus. The main floor welcomes you with a beautiful 2 story foyer that leads into an open family, dining and kitchen area. Kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and two pantries. The backyard has so much potential for the perfect entertainment space. New tankless water heater (2022), New HVAC upstairs (2022). Come make this house your home!

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4125362MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Soaking Tub, Pantry, Storage, Tray Ceiling(s)(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Finished,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,954
    • Total interior livable area: 2,660 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,954
    • Finished area below ground: 706

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.36 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19341245
    • Zoning: R9CD
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Full
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Matthews
    • Subdivision: Glenwood Manor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/2/2025Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$2,500-16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2025Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$3,200+23.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/15/2025Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2025Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2024Sold$445,000+1.4%$167/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4125362 Report a problem
    5/2/2024Pending sale$439,000$165/sqft
    4/29/2024Listed for sale$439,000$165/sqft
    4/22/2024Pending sale$439,000$165/sqft
    4/18/2024Listed for sale$439,000+31%$165/sqft
    6/16/2020Sold$335,000-2.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3595430 Report a problem
    5/16/2020Pending sale$345,000$130/sqft
    Source: Engel & V�lkers South Charlotte #3595430 Report a problem
    3/12/2020Listed for sale$345,000$130/sqft
    3/4/2020Pending sale$345,000$130/sqft
    2/28/2020Listed for sale$345,000+25.5%$130/sqft
    3/2/2018Sold$275,000-7.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3340283 Report a problem
    1/19/2018Pending sale$298,000$112/sqft
    Source: ProStead Realty #3340283 Report a problem
    12/13/2017Listed for sale$298,000$112/sqft
    Source: ProStead Realty #3340283 Report a problem
    12/9/2017Pending sale$298,000$112/sqft
    Source: ProStead Realty #3340283 Report a problem
    11/22/2017Listed for sale$298,000$112/sqft
    Source: ProStead Realty #3340283 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $487,600
    2024-- $487,600
    2023$3,716 +31%$487,600 +73.6%
    2022$2,836 $280,900
    2021-- $280,900 +2%
    2020-- $275,400
    2019$2,749 +13.1%$275,400 +53.3%
    2018$2,430 $179,600
    2017-- $179,600
    2016-- $179,600
    2015-- $179,600 +5.5%
    2014$2,248 $170,200
    2013-- $170,200
    2012-- $170,200
    2011-- $170,200 +0.7%
    2010-- $169,000
    2009-- $169,000
    2008-- $169,000
    2007-- $169,000
    2006-- $169,000
    2005-- $169,000
    2004-- $169,000
    2003-- $169,000 +2.8%
    2002-- $164,380
    2001-- $164,380
    2000-- $164,380

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Marshbrooke