Skip main navigation
Sold for $64,000
  • $64,000

    362 South Ave, Newry, SC 29672

    4beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $243,100 Zestimate®
    $34/sqft
    $1,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $243,100

    $219,000 - $265,000

    $1,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $291/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $291/mo

What's special

    House is being sold "AS IS". (362 South Ave.) - NEEDS FULL RENOVATION. 4 bedroom - 1.25 baths. Could be converted back into a duplex for rentals. It is on a quarter acre. 0% complete. Needs new everything and structural work. With the close proximity to Clemson University, Lakes Keowee and Hartwell, Duke and BASF plants, and several hospitals and medical facilities, these properties are ideal for short or long term rentals. Fully renovated homes in this neighborhood are selling and renting for top dollar.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Traverse Foster 864-202-1759,

    Common Wealth Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    AGENT NONMEMBER

    NONMEMBER OFFICE

    Source: WUMLS,MLS#: 20282029MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Western Upstate Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • None
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: None,Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,900
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,910

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22100103021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2025Sold$64,000-17.9%$34/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20282029 Report a problem
    1/6/2025Pending sale$78,000$41/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20282029 Report a problem
    12/17/2024Listed for sale$78,000-24.3%$41/sqft
    Source: WUMLS #20282029 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/23/2023Listed for sale$103,000$54/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$103,000$54/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2023Price change$103,000-77%$54/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2023Listed for sale$447,300+295.8%$235/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2022Listed for sale$113,000$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/17/2022Pending sale$113,000$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/24/2022Listed for sale$113,000$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$357 +10.7%$1,500
    2024$322 $1,500
    2023$322 $1,500
    2022-- --
    2021-- --
    2020-- $59,500
    2019-- $59,500
    2018-- --
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- --
    2014-- $4,385
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $2,740
    2007-- $2,740
    2006-- $2,740

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29672