362 Jefferson Street, Napa, CA 94559
Home value
$1,017,200
$966,000 - $1.07M
$3,213/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,213/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,213/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,018/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,018/mo
Listing updated:
Margaret Schloezer DRE #01842724 707-495-5027,
Vintage Sotheby's Internationa 707-944-0888
Amanda Shone, DRE #01977204
W Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Closet
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Tile
Bathroom
- Features: Quartz, Shower Stall(s), Tile, Window
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Formal Room, Other
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Kitchen Island, Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Skylight(s), Slab Counter
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Plumbed, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Cabinets, Electric, Ground Floor, Hookups Only, Inside Area, Inside Room, Laundry Closet
Features
- Storage
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Skylight(s), Window Coverings
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Covered, Private, Paved
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 3
- Covered spaces: 5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch, Enclosed, Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced,Metal,Wood,Gate
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City
Lot
- Size: 8,145 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Landscape Front, Private, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 005031023000
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Victorian,See Remarks
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Other
- Foundation: Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1908
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/12/2025 | Sold | $960,000-8.6%$738/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Pending sale | $1,050,000$808/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,050,000$808/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2017 | Listing removed | $2,750$2/sqft |
Source: Wyman Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,750$2/sqft |
Source: Wyman Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2016 | Listing removed | $2,750-5.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Wyman Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2016 | Listed for rent | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: Wyman Property Management Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 +2.2% | $103,350 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,923 +1.1% | $101,324 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,902 +1% | $99,339 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,884 +1% | $97,392 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,865 +0.6% | $95,484 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,854 +2.7% | $94,506 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,805 +2.5% | $92,654 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,761 +3.3% | $90,838 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,704 +5.7% | $89,058 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,612 +8.9% | $87,313 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,481 +1.9% | $86,003 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,453 +1% | $84,319 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $1,439 +2.5% | $83,939 +2% |
| 2012 | $1,404 +1.9% | $82,294 +2% |
| 2011 | $1,377 +2.2% | $80,681 +0.8% |
| 2010 | $1,348 -0.8% | $80,079 -0.2% |
| 2009 | $1,359 +2.8% | $80,268 +2% |
| 2008 | $1,321 +5.3% | $78,695 +2% |
| 2007 | $1,254 +7.4% | $77,153 +2% |
| 2006 | $1,168 | $75,642 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $74,160 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $72,706 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $71,375 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $69,976 +2% |
| 2001 | $1,003 | $68,605 +2% |
| 2000 | -- | $67,261 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Fuller Park