3619 Grappler Cir SE, Palm Bay, FL 32909
Home value
$400,200
$372,000 - $432,000
$2,328/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,328/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,328/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,921/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,921/mo
Listing updated:
Tara Garkowski 407-405-8829,
Keller Williams Advantage Rlty
NON MLS (realMLS)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 17.00 x 14.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13.00 x 11.00
Other
- Level: First
- Area: 450
- Dimensions: 30.00 x 15.00
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,985
- Total interior livable area: 3,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Additional parcels included: 3034208
- Parcel number: 303705020000a.00176.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Frame, Stucco, Other
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Palm Bay
- Subdivision: Gardens at Waterstone
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 quarterly
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Management - Off Site, Pickleball, Pool
- Association name: Empire Management Group Jorge Miranda
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $400,000-9.2%$133/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1052951 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Pending sale | $440,525$146/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1052951 Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2026 | Price change | $440,525+2.3%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $430,500+0.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Price change | $427,630-2.3%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2025 | Price change | $437,630+1.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $432,360$143/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1052951 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2025 | Pending sale | $432,360$143/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1052951 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $432,360+5.7%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2025 | Pending sale | $409,125$136/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1052951 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2025 | Price change | $409,125+0.7%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Price change | $406,125+1.2%$135/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2025 | Price change | $401,125-2.4%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $411,094$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 32909