Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    3618 Craig St, Beaver Falls, PA 15010

    2beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $170,000 Zestimate®
    $79/sqft
    $1,085 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $170,000

    $155,000 - $185,000

    $1,085/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $650/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $650/mo

What's special

    Step into the warmth of this delightful 2-bedroom ranch home, thoughtfully maintained for your comfort. The well-designed layout offers generously sized rooms, providing ample space for relaxation and daily activities. The lower level boasts a finished family room, adding a cozy retreat for gatherings or leisure. Conveniently located, this home is just minutes away from town shopping, entertainment, and the accessibility of Route 376. Embrace the ease of daily living with nearby amenities and a welcoming community atmosphere. The outdoor experience is enhanced by a nice-sized backyard, perfect for enjoying the fresh air and hosting gatherings. A charming deck adds an element of outdoor living, providing a space to unwind or entertain guests. With its combination of comfort, convenience, and a touch of outdoor serenity, this ranch home presents a wonderful opportunity for those seeking a cozy and well-rounded living experience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Biba Lubenski 724-846-5440,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Mark Peterson, RS369808

    REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1641918MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Bonus room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 6x23
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 29x22
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12x10
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.17
    Details
    • Parcel number: 520020810000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Stone
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1953

DateEventPrice
    5/14/2024Sold$120,000+0.1%$79/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1641918 Report a problem
    3/1/2024Contingent$119,900$79/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1641918 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for sale$119,900$79/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1641918 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,883 +6.5%$110,100
    2024$1,768 -18.1%$110,100 +454.7%
    2023$2,159 $19,850
    2022$2,159 +0.9%$19,850
    2021$2,139 +1.9%$19,850
    2020$2,099 $19,850
    2019$2,099 +306.7%$19,850
    2018$516 +17.1%$19,850
    2017$441 $19,850
    2016$441 $19,850
    2015$441 $19,850
    2014$441 $19,850
    2013-- $19,850
    2012-- $19,850
    2011-- $19,850
    2010-- $19,850
    2008-- $19,850
    2007-- $19,850
    2006-- $19,850

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15010