Skip main navigation
Sold for $305,000
  • $305,000

    3617 Horizon Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    3beds
    1,397sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $369,900 Zestimate®
    $218/sqft
    $2,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,900

    $351,000 - $388,000

    $2,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,957/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,957/mo

What's special

    **Offer Deadline Monday 9/11 @ 12pm** Welcome to 3617 Horizon Drive in beautiful Mountville, PA! This charming one-owner home offers a large, level lot situated on the border of East and West Hempfield. The layout of this home is tailor-made for memorable family gatherings and cozy get-togethers. You'll find ample space for entertaining loved ones and creating lasting memories. Hardwood flooring runs throughout the entire home. The roof was replaced in 2018, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Both bathrooms have been recently updated. The chimney was cleaned just last year, so its ready for the winter. The rear shed is an added bonus, perfect for storage or, as the previous owners used it, for safeguarding a classic car. Don't miss your chance to make this wonderful property your new home in Hempfield schools. Schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zachary Trimble 717-940-6048,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty,

    Listing Team: The Allison Deutsch Team, Co-Listing Team: The Allison Deutsch Team,Co-Listing Agent: Patrick W Trimble 717-475-0955,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Bought with:

    John Stauffer, RS349491

    RE/MAX Pinnacle

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2039346MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 276
    • Basement: Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,397
    • Total interior livable area: 1,397 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,121
    • Finished area below ground: 276

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3003162100000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Metal Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/13/2023Sold$305,000+8.2%$218/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2039346 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Pending sale$282,000$202/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2039346 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for sale$282,000$202/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2039346 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,533 +2.7%$152,500
    2024$3,439 +2%$152,500
    2023$3,373 +2.7%$152,500
    2022$3,284 $152,500
    2021$3,284 +352.3%$152,500
    2020$726 -77.1%$152,500
    2019$3,167 +376.1%$152,500
    2018$665 -82.4%$152,500 +4%
    2017$3,772 +2%$146,700
    2016$3,697 +35.4%$146,700
    2015$2,730 $146,700
    2014$2,730 $146,700
    2013-- $146,700
    2012-- $146,700
    2011-- $146,700
    2010-- $146,700
    2009-- $146,700
    2007-- $146,700
    2006-- $146,700
    2005-- $146,700 +54.3%
    2004-- $95,100
    2003-- $95,100
    2002-- $95,100
    2000-- $95,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17601