Step into this inviting home featuring an open-concept kitchen designed for both everyday living and entertaining. With abundant countertop space and a convenient breakfast bar, this kitchen is perfect for gatherings. A unique second entrance leads into a versatile space that can serve as a home office, additional living area, or private retreat—ideal for today’s flexible lifestyle. The spacious primary bedroom offers comfort and functionality, creating the perfect place to unwind. Located just four blocks from the beautiful Corpus Christi Bay, you’ll enjoy coastal living with easy access to the water, dining, and local attractions. The oversized backyard provides endless possibilities, with plenty of room to add a pool, garden, or outdoor oasis. Relax under the covered patio and enjoy peaceful evenings year-round. A tankless water heater adds efficiency and convenience to this well-appointed home. Don’t miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!
For sale
$263,000
3612 Lawnview St, Corpus Christi, TX 78411
3beds
1,780sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1949
9,374 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$148/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Oversized backyardVersatile spaceInviting homeCovered patioOpen-concept kitchenAbundant countertop spaceSpacious primary bedroom
- 49 days |
- 316 |
- 23 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Erwin 361-688-9509,
KW Coastal Bend - Island
Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 473813
Originating MLS: Corpus Christi
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Split Bedrooms, Cable TV, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Decorative
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,780
- Total interior livable area: 1,780 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Front Entry, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other, Storage
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,374 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 610305160370
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1949
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Burglar Alarm (Monitored), Security System, Monitored
- Subdivision: P A Cliffs
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Corpus Christi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $148/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $246,815
- Annual tax amount: $3,333
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $263,000+125.8%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2010 | Listing removed | $116,500$65/sqft |
Source: NCI #105777 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2010 | Listed for sale | $116,500$65/sqft |
Source: NCI #105777 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2002 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 +3.5% | $232,376 +10% |
| 2024 | $3,219 +12.1% | $211,251 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,872 -20.3% | $192,046 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,601 +1.4% | $174,587 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,553 +0% | $158,715 +0.8% |
| 2020 | $3,553 +7% | $157,451 +6.6% |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $147,728 +10% |
| 2018 | $3,319 +28.4% | $134,298 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $2,584 -1.7% | $132,012 +8% |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $122,265 +8.8% |
| 2015 | $2,629 | $112,398 -7.9% |
| 2014 | $2,629 | $122,020 -3.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $126,918 +18% |
| 2011 | -- | $107,592 +9.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $97,929 -3.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $101,704 -16% |
| 2008 | -- | $121,082 +51.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $80,160 |
| 2006 | $2,444 -2.9% | $80,160 |
| 2005 | $2,516 | $80,160 |
| 2004 | -- | $80,160 |
| 2003 | -- | $80,160 -2.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $82,381 +14.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $71,876 +10.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $65,003 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bay Area