Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $363,500

    3609 Arizona St, Rapid City, SD 57701

    4beds
    1,968sqft
    Site Built
    Built in 1975
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $363,500 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,338 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $363,500

    $345,000 - $382,000

    $2,338/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,338/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,298/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,298/mo

What's special

    Listed by Lonnie Doney, KWBH, 605-407-1048. Spacious split foyer home on large interior lot! *New roof and gutters in 2020, underground sprinkler system for easy yard upkeep, newer kitchen appliances, great storage throughout and more! *4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,968sqft *Large entryway gives easy access to both levels, and direct access to the attached garage *Upper level has a galley kitchen with white appliances and good cabinet space, a formal dining area with slider door access to back deck and a living room plus multi-use space (think in home office or main level play area) *2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with combination shower/tub complete this level *Basement level has a good size family room with 3 windows for great natural light, 2 bedrooms (1ntc for closet), a bathroom with walk in shower, 2nd multi-use space (use as an in home gym area, private library speave or media room), and a laundry/mechanical area *Outside has an attached 2-car garage with workshop/hobby space *Raised back deck overlooks the fully fenced yard with mature trees for shade and privacy, and a shed for added storage space. Located close to Grandview Elementary and numerous medical facilities- call today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR,MLS#: 75620MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: ntc closet
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 88
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 7
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrig. C/Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Electric Range Oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings(Some)
    • Basement: Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,968
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Split Foyer
    • Patio & porch: Open Deck, Covered Stoop
    • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Lawn, Trees
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3713205022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Site Built
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Location
    • Region: Rapid City
    • Subdivision: Robbinsdale 7

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: New Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2023Sold$330,000+0%$168/sqft
    Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR #75620 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Contingent$329,900$168/sqft
    Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR #75620 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$329,900$168/sqft
    Source: Mount Rushmore Area AOR #75620 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,471 +1.8%$345,500 +10.3%
    2024$3,411 +8.7%$313,200 +4.1%
    2023$3,139 +5.1%$300,800 +17.6%
    2022$2,985 $255,700 +16.1%
    2021-- $220,200 +8.9%
    2020$2,829 +8.2%$202,200 +10.2%
    2019$2,614 +2.3%$183,500 +2.7%
    2018$2,554 -0.9%$178,700 -3.4%
    2017$2,577 $184,900 +7.9%
    2016$2,577 -0.5%$171,300 -1%
    2015$2,591 $173,000 +3.8%
    2014$2,591 $166,600 +10.6%
    2012-- $150,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57701