3609 8th St, Beaumont, TX 77705
Home value
$142,700
$127,000 - $157,000
$1,115/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,115/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,115/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Refrigerator Included, Washer Included, Dryer Included
- Flooring: Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 5,719 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 01305000001150000000
Condition
- Year built: 1978
- FoundationDetails: Slab
- RoomsTotal: 5
- Furnished: Unfurnished
- Roof: Composition
- StoriesTotal: 1
- ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
- Cooling: Central Air Conditioning
- LivingAreaSource: Appraisal District
- LotSizeSource: Appraiser
- YearBuiltSource: Appraiser
- ConstructionMaterials: Brick Veneer
- InteriorFeatures: Refrigerator Included, Washer Included, Dryer Included
- PublicSurveySection: -
- StructureType: undefined
- MlsStatus: Pending
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/3/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Pending sale | $119,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $119,900$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2024 | Price change | $119,900-13.1%$120/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Price change | $137,900-1.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2024 | Price change | $139,900-3.5%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $144,900+70.7%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2020 | Pending sale | $84,900$85/sqft |
Source: REGENCY REAL ESTATE PROF #16809458 Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $84,900$85/sqft |
| 2/24/2020 | Pending sale | $84,900$85/sqft |
| 2/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $84,900+21.5%$85/sqft |
Source: REGENCY REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS #79307 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2015 | Listing removed | $69,900$70/sqft |
Source: American Real Estate ERA Powered #173554 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2015 | Price change | $69,900-6.7%$70/sqft |
| 6/19/2015 | Price change | $74,900-6.3%$75/sqft |
| 4/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,900+6.7%$80/sqft |
| 8/24/2011 | Listing removed | $74,900$75/sqft |
Source: Port Arthur News #61019 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2011 | Price change | $74,900-3.9%$75/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2011 | Price change | $77,900-1.3%$78/sqft |
Source: Port Arthur News #60021 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2011 | Price change | $78,900-1.3%$79/sqft |
Source: Port Arthur News #60021 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $79,900$80/sqft |
Source: Port Arthur News #60021 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 -64.1% | $119,374 +2.6% |
| 2024 | $2,003 +12.9% | $116,336 +16.9% |
| 2023 | $1,775 -3.1% | $99,521 +3.4% |
| 2022 | $1,831 +11.1% | $96,253 +13% |
| 2021 | $1,648 +19.9% | $85,197 +31.6% |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $64,737 +0% |
| 2019 | $1,375 +21.4% | $64,730 +7.1% |
| 2018 | $1,132 -4.6% | $60,450 -6.6% |
| 2017 | $1,187 +2.1% | $64,740 +0.5% |
| 2016 | $1,162 +24.9% | $64,410 +24.5% |
| 2015 | $930 | $51,720 |
| 2014 | $930 | $51,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,720 0% |
| 2012 | -- | $51,730 +26.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $40,850 |
| 2010 | -- | $40,850 -18.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $50,320 |
| 2008 | -- | $50,320 +7.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $46,680 +20.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,770 |
| 2005 | -- | $38,770 |
| 2004 | -- | $38,770 |
| 2003 | -- | $38,770 +7.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $36,150 |
| 2001 | -- | $36,150 |
| 2000 | -- | $36,150 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Beauxart Gardens