Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $346,400

    3608 Horizon Dr, Lancaster, PA 17601

    2beds
    1,848sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1961
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $346,400 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,300 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $346,400

    $326,000 - $367,000

    $2,300/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,300/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,196/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,196/mo

What's special

    Welcome home to this ranch home on 2/3 acre. This home features 2 first floor bedrooms with cedar closets, large living room with stone fireplace, spacious kitchen/dining room combo. Bonus room between garage and kitchen could be a mudroom or sunroom. Enjoy outdoor space on the deck or in the endless backyard. Mostly finished basement includes family room with stone fireplace, 3rd bedroom, 2nd full bath and a 2nd kitchen space. Come see it today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump, Electric, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Built-in Dishwasher, Cable TV Available, Smoke Alarm, Built-in Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Hardwood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Oven
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3005489300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1961

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lancaster

    Other

    Other facts
    • Miscellaneous Rooms: Family Rm Lower Lvl, 1st Floor Master Bdr, 2nd Kitchen, 1st Floor Bath, 1st Floor Bedroom
    • Interior Features: Built-in Dishwasher, Cable TV Available, Smoke Alarm, Built-in Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Hardwood Floors, Ceiling Fan(s), Wall Oven
    • Misc Exterior: Screens, Insulated Windows, Deck, Shed, Storm Windows
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Parking: Attached, Off Street Parking, 1 Car Garage
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Basement: Full, Sump Pump, Outside Entrance, Walk-out, Partially Finished
    • Heat: Forced Air, Oil
    • Fireplace: Family Room, Living Room
    • Auxiliary Heat: Fireplace

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2023Sold$250,000-5.7%$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/2/2023Pending sale$265,000$143/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/22/2022Listed for sale$265,000+47.3%$143/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold$179,900$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/11/2017Price change$179,900-5.3%$97/sqft
    Source: Lancaster #270758 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Price change$189,900-2.6%$103/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/24/2017Price change$194,900-6.7%$105/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/12/2017Listed for sale$209,000+19.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2010Sold$175,000-2.7%$95/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/12/2010Listed for sale$179,900$97/sqft
    Source: Select Professionals #160106 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,501 +2.7%$151,100
    2024$3,407 +2%$151,100
    2023$3,342 +2.7%$151,100
    2022$3,254 $151,100
    2021$3,254 +352.3%$151,100
    2020$719 -77.1%$151,100
    2019$3,138 +376.1%$151,100
    2018$659 -82.2%$151,100 +4.9%
    2017$3,702 +2%$144,000
    2016$3,629 +35.5%$144,000
    2015$2,678 $144,000
    2014$2,678 $144,000
    2013-- $144,000
    2012-- $144,000
    2011-- $144,000
    2010-- $144,000
    2009-- $144,000
    2007-- $144,000
    2006-- $144,000
    2005-- $144,000 +45.2%
    2004-- $99,200
    2003-- $99,200
    2002-- $99,200
    2000-- $99,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17601