Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3608 Chappie Ln, Austin, TX 78725

    1beds
    2,322sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $368,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,100

    $350,000 - $387,000

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,368/mo

What's special

    Find more available rooms for rent at Alcove Rooms. This is a room for rent in a shared home with roommates on long-term leases. One is moving out and a room is opening up. Do not visit the property without first contacting us to schedule a tour at the number below. Welcome to 3608 Chappie Lane, a beautifully renovated 2-story home offering modern upgrades and flexible living spaces. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,322 sq ft, this home is perfect for those seeking comfort, style, and smart home features. The completely updated interior offers luxury living with all new fixtures, appliances, and finishes throughout. The versatile floor plan features a primary suite downstairs, plus a spacious upstairs bedroom with its own living area and bath, ideal for a guest suite, home office or whatever you can imagine. The kitchen has been completely upgraded with stainless steel appliances installed in May 2024, under-cabinet lighting, and a range with a built-in air fryer. The home has been enhanced with 34 can lights, including 16 Phillips Hue smart lights, security cameras, and refreshed cabinetry in a sophisticated Studio Green finish. Fresh paint and new carpeting were installed in March 2024. A unique addition at the back of the home provides a perfect space for a study, plant room, or flex space. *Small dogs only, no cats

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,322 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 926925

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Listing removed$370,000$159/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7993190 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6515053 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Listed for sale$370,000-7.5%$159/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #7993190 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$2,400-12.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6515053 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$400,000$172/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9584288 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$2,735-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #4670213 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$400,000-4.3%$172/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9584288 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Listed for sale$418,000-7.1%$180/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #9584288 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listing removed$2,795$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1850517 Report a problem
    2/28/2025Price change$2,795-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1850517 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for rent$2,895-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #1850517 Report a problem
    1/2/2025Listing removed$2,995$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2617770 Report a problem
    10/30/2024Price change$2,995-4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2617770 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listed for rent$3,150-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2617770 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Listing removed$3,250$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2617770 Report a problem
    8/7/2024Listing removed$450,000$194/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5718816 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$3,250-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2617770 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listed for rent$3,300$1/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #2617770 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listed for sale$450,000+5.1%$194/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #5718816 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    2/20/2024Pending sale$428,000$184/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6261525 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Contingent$428,000$184/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6261525 Report a problem
    1/19/2024Listed for sale$428,000$184/sqft
    Source: Unlock MLS #6261525 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,512 -16.2%$398,032 -4.1%
    2024$5,382 -26.3%$415,160 -12.1%
    2023$7,302 +47.2%$472,077 +44.5%
    2022$4,959 $326,633 +10%
    2021-- $296,939 +827.9%
    2020$623 $32,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Hornsby Bend