Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    3606 Crisantema St, Mission, TX 78573

    3beds
    1,295sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    7,056.72 Square Feet Lot
    $215,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,618 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $215,000

    $204,000 - $226,000

    $1,618/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,618/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,618/mo

What's special

    Beautiful home ideally located minutes away from expressway, shopping, and restaurants. Features include open-concept living-kitchen area, granite countertops, tile floors throughout,6 Month Old Roof & 4 year old AC. The backyard is spacious and has a covered patio perfect for entertaining and relaxing!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria (Mary) L. Cantu 956-400-3043,

    Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 436161

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Description: Living Area(s): 1
    Living room
    • Description: Living Area(s): 1
    Heating
    • Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stove/Range-Gas
    • Laundry: Laundry Area
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,295
    • Total interior livable area: 1,295 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Fencing: Privacy,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,056 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: T094002000014500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Mission
    • Subdivision: Taurus Estates #2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2024Sold--
    Source: Greater McAllen AOR #436161 Report a problem
    6/1/2024Pending sale$194,500$150/sqft
    Source: Greater McAllen AOR #436161 Report a problem
    5/7/2024Listed for sale$194,500+159.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Greater McAllen AOR #436161 Report a problem
    2/1/2011Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/19/2010Pending sale$74,900$58/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #140730 Report a problem
    11/29/2010Price change$74,900-11.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #140730 Report a problem
    9/21/2010Price change$84,900$66/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #140730 Report a problem
    9/18/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    8/11/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,821 +1.7%$196,062 +3.8%
    2024$4,741 +1.4%$188,888 -0.8%
    2023$4,677 +16.6%$190,423 +28.3%
    2022$4,013 +15.7%$148,431 +16.4%
    2021$3,467 $127,546 +11.6%
    2020-- $114,302 +3.3%
    2019$3,025 +14.6%$110,624 +9.3%
    2018$2,639 $101,172 +3.8%
    2017$2,639 -1.7%$97,506 -0.9%
    2016$2,684 +6.3%$98,426 -0.9%
    2015$2,526 $99,345 +8.2%
    2014$2,526 $91,849 -0.9%
    2013-- $92,692 -0.9%
    2012-- $93,535 +2.5%
    2011-- $91,263 -0.9%
    2010-- $92,073 -0.9%
    2009-- $92,882 +4.2%
    2008-- $89,106 +0.8%
    2007-- $88,358 +10%
    2006-- $80,325 +0.8%
    2005-- $79,649 +605.5%
    2004-- $11,290 +40.4%
    2003-- $8,044
    2002-- $8,044 +3.6%
    2001-- $7,762
    2000-- $7,762

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78573